1

New Construction Homes in Flatgap, KY

Section Image
  • /8

    $350,000 Lot/Land

    7041 Ky Route 1092, Flat Gap, KY 41219

    • 179 Acres
    • $1,955 per Acre

    Nature awaits! 179+- acres of wooded unrestricted land! This property has an abundance of mature timber, rock cliffs, and beautiful scenery! Partial mineral rights convey and this property has free natural gas! No zoning! The buyer must satisfy themselves on acreage and the mineral rights. There is no land survey or mineral search available.

    Daffiny Trimble Re/Max Legacy Group-Paintsville

    7041 Ky Route 1092, Flat Gap, KY 41219
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home