7

New Construction Homes in Forest Hill, LA

Section Image
  • /2

    $278,750 Lot/Land

    Brewer Cemetery Rd, Forest Hill, LA 71430

    • 79.65 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    A good recreational property located near Forest Hill community. Access is on a designated Rapides Parish public road. The property has potential as a timber investment property or to be converted to a nursery operation. Hurricane Creek is on the west side of the property. An existing cemetery is located within the property lines.

    Melanie Blanchar Melanie Blanchard Baker Agri-Forest Properties, LLC

    Brewer Cemetery Rd, Forest Hill, LA 71430
  • /2

    $383,709 Lot/Land

    0 Elwood Rd, Forest Hill, LA 71430

    • 127.9 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    This property would be a timber investment and recreation property. The majority of the tract is comprised of a planted pine stand that is approximately 13 years old with lesser amount of older, naturally established hardwood in the floodplain area of Hurricane Creek. The tract is located on either side of Brewer Cemetery Road. Located near Forest Hill this would also be a good nursery

0 Elwood Rd, Forest Hill, LA 71430
  • /2

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Sec 15 T1s R1w None Unit 2541749, Forest Hill, LA 71430

    • 40 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    40± acres of wooded conveniently located in Rapides Parish near Cocodrie Lake. It is well suited for potential hunting and timber investment. Presently the tract is landlocked with no legal access.

    Paul Schexnayder PREMIER REALTY OF ACADIANA

    0 Sec 15 T1s R1w None Unit 2541749, Forest Hill, LA 71430
  • /2

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Sec 15 T1s R1w Unit CN2541749, Forest Hill, LA 71430

    • 40 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    40+- acres of wooded conveniently located in Rapides Parish near Cocodrie Lake. It is well suited for potential hunting and timber investment. Presently the tract is landlocked with no legal access.

    Paul Schexnayder PREMIER REALTY OF ACADIANA

    0 Sec 15 T1s R1w Unit CN2541749, Forest Hill, LA 71430
  • /19

    $200,000 Lot/Land

    399 Athus Melder, Forest Hill, LA 71430

    • 9.62 Acres
    • $20,790 per Acre

    Beautiful, cleared property situated on the corner of Athus Melder and Boy Scout Road. It is well maintained with healthy, mature trees. Great for a home or camp and excellent horse property. Horse Riding Trails nearby, It is located approximately 1/4 mile from Kisatchie National Forest, 2 miles from Athus Melder Trail Head and Camp Ground.Property was recently surveyed. Restrictions to be

    Shawn Reaux NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    399 Athus Melder, Forest Hill, LA 71430
  • /2

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    0 Sec 15 T1s R1w Unit 2600000624, Forest Hill, LA 71430

    • 40 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    40+/- acres of wooded conveniently located in Rapides Parish near Cocodrie Lake. It is well suited for potential hunting and timber investment. Presently the tract is landlocked with no legal access,

    Paul Schexnayder Premier Realty of Acadiana LLC

    0 Sec 15 T1s R1w Unit 2600000624, Forest Hill, LA 71430
  • /11

    $350,000 Lot/Land

    0 Louisiana 112, Forest Hill, LA 71430

    • 24.88 Acres
    • $14,069 per Acre

    Situated in the middle of the Nursery Capital of Louisiana this land offers approximately one acre of frontage property and opens up into a beautiful wide open space that runs all the way to the back of the property. This would be a wonderful space for a nursery or a beautiful home place!

    BRITTANI HATHORN CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    0 Louisiana 112, Forest Hill, LA 71430
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home