3

New Construction Homes in Freetown, NY

Section Image
  • /20

    $84,900 Lot/Land

    4296 Stramba Rd, Freetown, NY 13040

    • 42.48 Acres
    • $1,999 per Acre

    White tail habitat! This spacious 42-acre site offers an ideal option for a seasonal getaway or an excellent hunting experience. With frontage on two roads, rolling topography, and a mostly wooded setting, this location will provide years of outdoor enjoyment or a wonderful site for a new year-round (or seasonal) home. A meandering stream crosses a corner of the property on Stramba Rd. Located

    Allen Olmsted Listing by Canaan Realty

    4296 Stramba Rd, Freetown, NY 13040
  • /23

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    0 Stramba Rd Unit S1673481, Freetown, NY 13040

    • 20.01 Acres
    • $5,497 per Acre

    Looking to live off the grid? or a perfect spot for your camper this is for you. Welcome to 20.01 acres of pure bliss! This property is completely off the grid and is located on both sides of the private road and has amazing views and sits on a beautiful 35 acre pond, great for fishing. Your imagination can run wild here. You will need to make your own driveway, small cabin exits but needs work.

    Pamela Williams Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    0 Stramba Rd Unit S1673481, Freetown, NY 13040
  • /7

    $140,000 Lot/Land

    0 Stone Rd Unit R1660733, Cincinnatus, NY 13040

    • 23.81 Acres
    • $5,880 per Acre

    3 acre meadow and wonderful pasture with streammix of open and wooded areasHardtop road frontage and gravel road frontage on two roadsNice views and locationexcellent huntingTerrific HomesiteElectricity is on the propertyrecent survey - property lines are markedCONVENIENT TO INTERSTATE 81, BETWEEN CORTLAND AND MARATHON PROPERTY LOCATIONStone Road and Clock

    David White Listing by Owner Entry.com

    0 Stone Rd Unit R1660733, Cincinnatus, NY 13040
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home