5

New Construction Homes in Fruitvale, CO

Section Image
  • /34

    $580,000 Custom Home

    579 Fledgefield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    Brand-new construction home in Grand Junction! Features a main floor primary suite for easy main-level living, bright open kitchen, and dining room that opens to a large covered patio with amazing views of the Grand Mesa and Mount Garfield. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, a family room, and storage. Enjoy a fully fenced, xeriscaped yard, huge RV parking, and HOA irrigation for future lawns or gardens.

    Agent Photo

    Mark Wingerter

    RONIN Real Estate Professionals

    (970) 507-8739

    579 Fledgefield Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /12

    $575,000 Lot/Land

    3171 F Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 4.1 Acres
    • $140,244 per Acre

    Excellent development potential on this 4.1 acre parcel zoned RSF-8 with great location close to all amenities and I-70 corridor. Value is in the land. Presently has a 2370 sq ft house/w multiple outbuildings being rented for approximately 2000/month. Possible owner carry terms. Please call Listing agent Tom Fee with any questions about the property.

    THOMAS FEE RE/MAX 4000, INC

    3171 F Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /11

    $550,000 Lot/Land

    3197 N I 70 Frontage Rd, Clifton, CO 81520

    • 151 Acres
    • $3,642 per Acre

    Unlock the potential of panoramic vistas and undulating terrain with this stunning parcel of land, perfectly situated amidst picturesque mountains and valley floor. From sunrise to sunset, indulge in breathtaking views that inspire and elevate your senses. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of adventure where inspiration meets nature's splendor. Positioned for future prosperity, this parcel of

    Brian Bray BRAY/COMMERCIAL

    3197 N I 70 Frontage Rd, Clifton, CO 81520
  • /5

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    691 Anela Ln Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $633,333 per Acre

    Looking for the perfect building lot? Here it is. Build your dream home on this .15 acre residential lot in Northeast Grand Junction! This property offers an excellent opportunity for new construction or investment. Residential zoning provides flexibility for a variety of housing possibilities. Enjoy easy access to major roads while still being close to outdoor recreation and all the Grand Valley

    Toni Heiden HEIDEN HOMES REALTY

    691 Anela Ln Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81504
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Lot/Land

    3020 I-70 Business Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81504

    13.69 Acres zoned MU-2. Excellent parcel location for many varied uses including multi-family dwelling development. Easy I70 BL access.

    Mike Foster COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    3020 I-70 Business Loop, Grand Junction, CO 81504

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?