147

New Construction Homes for Sale in Grant County, NM

Section Image
  • /18

    $204,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Lot 5 Highway 35, Mimbres, NM 88049

    • 27.24 Acres
    • $7,489 per Acre

    Discover the beauty and possibility of this new 27+ acre tract overlooking Sapillo Creek in the heart of the Gila National Forest. With a prime homesite already identified, this scenic parcel invites you to create the retreat you've always imagined, whether it's a cozy mountain cabin, full-time residence, or income-producing vacation rental.The landscape is rich with character, featuring juniper,

    Cynthia Schumacher EXIT Realty Horizons

    TBD Lot 5 Highway 35, Mimbres, NM 88049
  • /5

    $22,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 38 Caballo Blanco Unit Lot 38, Mimbres, NM 88041

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $14,667 per Acre

    View lot overlooking the Mimbres Valley. Close to recreation in the Gila National Forest, Bear Canyon Reservoir and Lake Roberts. Site built or true modular allowed. 1300 sf minimum. Underground utilities available including water. Septic needed. Additional 2.63 acres available to the south on Lot 37.

    Robin Thomas Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate | Silver City

    Lot 38 Caballo Blanco Unit Lot 38, Mimbres, NM 88041
  • /9

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    5 Ridge Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 5.01 Acres
    • $12,974 per Acre

    Beautiful New Mexico landscape to build your new home. Enjoy the breathtaking views and rolling landscape. Just a few minutes drive from downtown Silver City. Call us today.

    Alexa Trujillo Enchantment Realty

    5 Ridge Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /6

    $22,000 Lot/Land

    324 Las Palomas Rd Unit Lot 24, Mimbres, NM 88049

    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $29,333 per Acre

    View lot overlooking the Mimbres Valley. Close to recreation in the Gila National Forest, Bear Canyon Reservoir and Lake Roberts. Site built or true modular allowed. 1300 sf minimum. Underground utilities available including water. Septic needed. Additional 3 lots available, each 3/4 acre, 2 to north and 1 to the south.

324 Las Palomas Rd Unit Lot 24, Mimbres, NM 88049
  • /19

    $210,000 Lot/Land

    2XX Xyz Ranch Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 83.52 Acres
    • $2,514 per Acre

    Discover your private escape on this stunning 83+ acre parcel, ideally located just minutes from highway 180, yet worlds away in tranquility. This fully fenced property with breathtaking vistas and viewpoints offers both natural shade and valuable wildlife habitat with its perfect mix of Juniper and Piñon trees. Multiple potential building sites are scattered throughout the gently rolling

    Lynette Holguin Century 21 Hacienda Realty

    2XX Xyz Ranch Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /10

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    xxx Niki's Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 7.4 Acres
    • $20,270 per Acre

    Lovely homesite just south of Dos Griegos. 7.48 acres with beautiful views, mature trees and peace & quiet.

    Becky Smith Smith Real Estate & Prop. Mgmt.

    xxx Niki's Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /3

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    8xx E Lance Dr, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 1.01 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    Build your dream Home ! Only 5 min from town, Close to the Golf Course.

    Darlene Gavaldon Home Town Real Estate

    8xx E Lance Dr, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /2

    $18,500 Lot/Land

    903 Lincoln, Santa Clara, NM 88026

    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $154,167 per Acre

    Seller looking to sell! Bring your offer!

    Ruth Seawolf Ruth Seawolf & Associates, LLC Real Estate

    903 Lincoln, Santa Clara, NM 88026
  • /5

    $22,000 Lot/Land

    286 Caballo Blanco Unit Lot 33, Mimbres, NM 88041

    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $29,333 per Acre

    View lot overlooking the Mimbres Valley. Close to recreation in the Gila National Forest, Bear Canyon Reservoir and Lake Roberts. Site built or true modular allowed. 1300 sf minimum. Underground utilities available including water. Septic needed. Additional 1.5 acres available to the north on Lot 34.

286 Caballo Blanco Unit Lot 33, Mimbres, NM 88041
  • /10

    $400,000 Lot/Land

    2800 U S 180, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 19 Acres
    • $21,053 per Acre

    Located along U.S. Highway 180 in Silver City, New Mexico, the combined properties at 2800 and 2802 offer over 19 acres of prime land with excellent highway frontage, high visibility, and easy access, making them ideal for commercial development, investment, or a variety of future uses just minutes from downtown.

    Alexa Trujillo Enchantment Realty

    2800 U S 180, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /2

    $49,000 Lot/Land

    20 Dewey Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 5 Acres
    • $9,800 per Acre

    Enjoy sweeping views from this beautiful 5-acre parcel just minutes from town. This unrestricted lot offers a prime, flat, and buildable homesite—perfect for your custom home, manufactured home, or investment opportunity. With plenty of space and flexibility, you can bring your vision to life while still enjoying convenient access to nearby amenities.

    Linda Rowse Enchantment Realty

    20 Dewey Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /21

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 23 Hitchin Post Ridge Unit Lot 23 Country Road, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 10.76 Acres
    • $5,576 per Acre

    This magnificent 10.76 acre lot lies at the southern end of the beautiful Canyon Country Estates Subdivision just minutes from Highway 180 East with awesome views! A well has been drilled, electricity is available, and owners have house plans drawn up by noted local architect that will convey to new owner. Covenants require minimum 1800 sf. ft. site built home and your 4 legged friends can come

    Patricia Fell Silver Advantage Real Estate

  • /6

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    XX S Hudson St, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $268,293 per Acre

    This .406-acre unsubdivided commercial lot in Silver City offers a prime opportunity for development in a thriving business district. The property combines visibility with accessibility, making it ideal for retail, office, or mixed-use projects. Electricity is already available on-site, reducing infrastructure costs and accelerating the path to construction. This property provides flexibility for

    Linda Rowse Enchantment Realty

    XX S Hudson St, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /2

    $20,000 Lot/Land

    314 N Durango St, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Vacant lot being sold with Lot 13, which is adjacent to this property.

    Teresa Rincon High Vista Realty

    314 N Durango St, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /12

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    64 Apache Mound Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 4 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    HUGE REDUCTION, NOW $30,000.00!!!! Check out this fabulous tract in the Apache Mound Subdivision. This Lot offers some of the most spectacular views of the inspiring southwest you can imagine. On a clear day Deming is in eye site, as well as Cooks Peak. This lot offers many special building sites, some secluded off the side of the hill, some atop the mountain, just have to pick. Only 12 sites

    Cassie Carver Silver Advantage Real Estate

    64 Apache Mound Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /6

    $37,000 Lot/Land

    xx Cottonwood Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 1.2 Acres
    • $30,833 per Acre

    Over one acre lot North of Silver City and close to National Forest and hiking trails. Easy access to everything. Here is your chance to build your home of your dreams! Nice views. Quiet, country living within minutes to town, shopping, medical and National Forest!

    Dana Carlsen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate | Silver City

    xx Cottonwood Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /21

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    12X Hideaway Trail, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 10 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    Fantastic, unrestricted 10 acres on the old XYZ. Country living just minutes from town. This property has numerous building sites, whether one wants to build up top with long range views or down lower with extra privacy. Lots of juniper, pinon pine and large oak trees. Lots of wildlife in the area. This is a prime lot on the old XYZ Ranch for quiet, secluded privacy. Great spot for off the grid

    Cassie Carver Silver Advantage Real Estate

    12X Hideaway Trail, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /9

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    6 Ridge Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 5.01 Acres
    • $12,974 per Acre

Alexa Trujillo Enchantment Realty

    6 Ridge Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /5

    $22,000 Lot/Land

    282 Caballo Blanco Unit Lot 34, Mimbres, NM 88041

    • 1.49 Acres
    • $14,765 per Acre

    View lot overlooking the Mimbres Valley. Close to recreation in the Gila National Forest, Bear Canyon Reservoir and Lake Roberts. Site built or true modular allowed. 1300 sf minimum. Underground utilities available including water. Septic needed. Additional 0.75 acres available to the south on Lot 33.

282 Caballo Blanco Unit Lot 34, Mimbres, NM 88041
  • /15

    $130,000 Lot/Land

    ## Radio Tower Rd, Pinos Altos, NM 88061

    • 26.56 Acres
    • $4,895 per Acre

    Escape to your own private retreat on over 26 acres along Radio Tower Road! This beautifully wooded property offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and breathtaking long-range views. Towering trees and rolling terrain create a peaceful setting perfect for your dream home, getaway cabin, or investment opportunity. Enjoy abundant wildlife, fresh mountain air, and endless

    Carol Thompson Axen Realty, LLC

    ## Radio Tower Rd, Pinos Altos, NM 88061
  • /6

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    lot 222 Kristine Ln, White Signal, NM 88061

    • 5.87 Acres
    • $6,644 per Acre

    This 5.87-acre level lot is located in the peaceful community of White Signal, within the Loma Blanca Subdivision. Situated on a corner lot, the property offers wide, open views of the surrounding landscape and easy access via well-maintained gravel roads. With plenty of space to build your dream home, this lot provides a perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. The property is subject to

    CYRIL NALTY Century 21 Hacienda Realty

    lot 222 Kristine Ln, White Signal, NM 88061
  • /32

    $265,000 Lot/Land

    91 Hideaway Trail, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 25.8 Acres
    • $10,271 per Acre

    Fantastic, unrestricted 25+acres on the old XYZ Ranch with well and septic installed. Country living just minutes from town. This property has numerous building sites, whether one wants to build up top or down lower with extra privacy. Lots of juniper, pinon pine and large oak trees. A driveway is cut in to one potential home site. Some areas have incredible long range views. Lots of wildlife in

    Cassie Carver Silver Advantage Real Estate

    91 Hideaway Trail, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /3

    $32,500 Lot/Land

    731 E Spear Dr Unit 1, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 3 Acres
    • $10,833 per Acre

    Three adjacent lots on Spear Drive for a site-built home. According to neighbors the dirt is just right for gardening! This is a nice location for a home in a quiet neighborhood near the golf course. The property is right across the street from 730 Spear. 731 Spear is on Lot 15.

    Linda Middlebrook Wagon Wheel Realty

    731 E Spear Dr Unit 1, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /11

    $50,000 Lot/Land

    90 Country Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    This 10-acre parcel is the perfect setting for your site-built home, located just minutes from town. The property features a well, a gently sloped entrance that has been recently regraded, and a cleared building site ready for your vision. Don’t miss this opportunity—priced to sell, this property is a must-see!

    Margaret 'Peggy' Humble Wagon Wheel Realty

    90 Country Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /25

    $300,000 Lot/Land

    26 Hitching Post, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 64.42 Acres
    • $4,657 per Acre

    Excellent price! This remarkable unrestricted 64+ acre property is one of the largest parcels currently available in Silver City. Offering endless potential, it comes with its own well, underground electricity, and multiple prime building sites. The land is unrestricted, giving new owners the freedom to design and build their dream home, ranch, or retreat. Panoramic 360-degree views surround the

    Shelley Scarborough Century 21 Hacienda Realty

    26 Hitching Post, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /14

    $54,500 Lot/Land

    7 Farley Rd, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 3.8 Acres
    • $14,342 per Acre

    A beautiful piece of property ready for use! weather you are ready to build, park your RV somewhere or bring in a manufactured home-the possibilities are endless! Owner is also offering the sale of their tiny home that is currently on the property in a separate sale.

    Samilla Andrews Saenz & Smith Real Estate, Co

    7 Farley Rd, Silver City, NM 88061
  • /11

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    0 Us Hwy 180 E Unit 41187, Silver City, NM 88061

    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $367,647 per Acre

    High-visibility vacant land located directly off Highway 180. This property offers outstanding exposure and accessibility, making it ideal for commercial development, investment, or future use. A solid opportunity for buyers looking to capitalize on location and traffic flow.

    Tristan Oaxaca Wagon Wheel Realty

    0 Us Hwy 180 E Unit 41187, Silver City, NM 88061

Showing Results 121 - 147, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home