3

New Construction Homes in Howard, KS

Section Image
  • /40

    $3,944,000 Lot/Land

    00000 Rr, Howard, KS 67349

    • 464.7 Acres
    • $8,487 per Acre

    Welcome to 464 acres of premier hunting and recreational land positioned just ten miles south of Fall River in the heart of an intensely managed wildlife corridor. Surrounded by large private hunting properties and established hunting clubs, this rare offering of three separate tracts benefit from the kind of low-pressure environment serious hunters spend years searching for. With neighboring

    Bart Carpenter

    00000 Rr, Howard, KS 67349
  • /52

    $336,000 Lot/Land

    00000 Road 24, Howard, KS 67349

    • 79.4 Acres
    • $4,232 per Acre

    Tucked into the big country of northeast Elk County, right in the triangle between Severy, Howard, and Fall River, this 80-acre tract sits in an area that continues to gain attention from hunters, investors, and outdoorsmen looking for a foothold near some of the most sought-after recreational ground in Kansas. The property is just a short drive from Flint Oak, the nationally recognized private

    Matt Wonser L2 Realty, Inc

    00000 Road 24, Howard, KS 67349
  • /31

    Call for Price Lot/Land

    000 Oxen Rd, Howard, KS 67349

    • 75.6 Acres

    Auction Date: THURSDAY JUNE 4, 2026 4:00 PM * Auction Location: ONLINE ONLY AUCTION! * PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: 75.6 taxable acres (80 deeded acres) located south of Piedmont and northwest of Howard in Elk County, Kansas. This high quality Elk River bottom farm has a diverse set of characteristics that includes river bottom ground, the Elk River, and heavy timber. Approximately 59 of the acres are

    Jeremy Sundgren Sundgren Realty

    000 Oxen Rd, Howard, KS 67349
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home