17

New Construction Homes in Lockport, LA

Section Image
  • /14

    $235,000 Custom Home

    159 Ranchland Trace, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    Be the first to call this unique and beautiful home your own. With 3-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms, this home is the perfect size for a first time home buyer or a small family. Currently under construction and scheduled for completion on December 1st! The home offers modern finishes, and open-concept layout, and all the comforts of new construction. Enjoy a bright and inviting living space perfect for

    Cade Harris Gulf Coast Real Estate, LLC

    159 Ranchland Trace, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /7

    $375,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bouverans Cir Unit BY2024014808, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 9.5 Acres
    • $39,474 per Acre

    Calling all developers and home builders Phase B is ready for you to start your newest project in the newest upcoming neighborhood of Heritage Heights. 90-95% of this property is not in a flood zone. You have 2 different access roads to Heritage Heights so it can be subdivided a few times for little or no development cost. Call your REALTOR TODAY not many places left with acres, no flood and in

    Lisa Braud KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    0 Bouverans Cir Unit BY2024014808, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /15

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    168 Winchester Way, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Great corner lot located in Larose Landing toward the end of this mostly established subdivision. This great lot also has a cross street allowing your property placement to be maximised. Some of the already in place improvements include a turtle back mound, 20 additional loads of dirt, along with catch basins and culverts. The current owner also has a survey on the property and an elevation

    Kent Charpentier KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    168 Winchester Way, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /5

    $30,900 Lot/Land

    10349 Louisiana 1, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 1 Acre
    • $30,900 per Acre

    1 +/- acre Lot on Bayou Lafourche in Lockport in Lafourche Parish, LA Discover bayou living at a fair price with this waterfront lot on Bayou Lafourche. Located directly on Highway 1, this property offers excellent access, visibility, and scenic beauty. The lot features bulkheaded bayou frontage, perfect for fishing, boating, or adding your own dock. Whether you're looking to build a home, camp,

    Pat Porter

    10349 Louisiana 1, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /3

    $16,800 Lot/Land

    Lot 4 N Willow St, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $105,000 per Acre

    Lot waiting for you to build . Mobile homes and modular allowed . Structures will need to be elevated , height to be verified with planning and zoning by buyer. Buyer will need to run utilities.

    GINA DUFRENE Innovation Realty

    Lot 4 N Willow St, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /5

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 17 Delta Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 0 Sq Ft

    MOBILE HOME ALLOWED!! 3.28 acre lot in a quiet neighborhood with canal at the rear. Utilities are available but not yet connected. Multiple mobile homes may be allowed with approval, possibly modular homes with approval as well. Serene gorgeous property located at the very end of Delta Dr. with tons of potential.

    Melissa Friloux Upmarket Realty L.L.C.

    Lot 17 Delta Dr, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /4

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    338 Chateau Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    Prime Build-Ready Lot in Chateau Estates, Lockport, LA! Welcome to 338 Chateau Drive, a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home in the well-established neighborhood of Chateau Estates. This vacant lot is fully prepared with a mound, making it ready for construction. Nestled in a quiet, friendly community, this lot offers easy access to local amenities, schools, and the charm of Lockport

    Azaria Barrios KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    338 Chateau Dr, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /8

    $725,000 Lot/Land

    13233 E Main St, Larose, LA 70373

    • 37.7 Acres
    • $19,231 per Acre

    Very Large COMMERCIAL PROPERTY, located on East MainStreet in Larose, Near a Commercial Business Park. Easy access to Highway 3235

    Lisa Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    13233 E Main St, Larose, LA 70373
  • /2

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 1 N Willow St Unit Block 27, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Mobile/Modular are allowed. Lockport Schools. Survey map is available. Buyer to verify all zoning/ measurements.

    Susan Adams, Realtor CENTRAL LAFOURCHE REALTY LLC

    Lot 1 N Willow St Unit Block 27, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /6

    $46,900 Lot/Land

    1614 Romy Dr, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 1 Acre
    • $46,900 per Acre

    Mobile Homes Allowed! This 1-acre lot has electricity and water already connected to property. Sewage plant, fence, and shed remain on property but is not warranted by seller. Buyer to verify all measurements and flood zone classification.

    Paula M Marschik CENTRAL LAFOURCHE REALTY LLC

    1614 Romy Dr, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /6

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    445 N Oak St, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Great opportunity in Lockport Heights! This property is already set up with the essentials—featuring an established mound, cement slab, and a septic system in place to help you get started quickly and affordably. Whether you’re looking to build a home or place a mobile home, this one is ready for your plans. Bring your offer and don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Lester Martin Jr. KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    445 N Oak St, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /7

    $317,000 Lot/Land

    0 Louisiana 308, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 49 Acres
    • $6,469 per Acre

    Nestled in the heart of Lockport this expansive 49-acre parcel of land presents a golden opportunity for those with a vision. Whether you're dreaming of a sprawling agricultural venture or envisioning a thoughtfully planned subdivision, this canvas is ripe with potential.

    Megan Polk KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    0 Louisiana 308, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /18

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Highway 1, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Don't miss out on this awesome batture property fronting on Bayou Lafourche! This property has lots of potential. An electrical service pole and water meter are available. The property has a concrete bulkhead, wharf, and a shaded Oak Tree. Located in a great location in Lockport. Dirt was added to the property, and the property was surveyed to set the boundary markers.

    Gregory Plaisance Bayou Classic Realty, LLC

    TBD Highway 1, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /2

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 3 N Willow St Unit Block 27, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

Susan Adams, Realtor CENTRAL LAFOURCHE REALTY LLC

    Lot 3 N Willow St Unit Block 27, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /13

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    169 Winchester Way, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Rare opportunity, OVERSIZED corner lot(s) available in the desirable Larose Landing Subdivision! These spacious lots sit at the intersection of two quiet streets, giving you unique flexibility in where to place the front of your future home. Whether you envision a welcoming front porch facing one street or a side garage entry for extra curb appeal, the layout is yours to design. Already featuring

    BRITTANY POLKEY Epique Realty

    169 Winchester Way, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /3

    $830,490 Lot/Land

    721 E Main St, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 8.93 Acres
    • $93,000 per Acre

    Prime 8.93-Acre Development Opportunity – Lockport, LA This 8.93-acre property sits at the high-visibility corner of 721 E Main St. and Hwy 308, right on the edge of the charming town of Lockport. With over 13,000 vehicles passing daily, Hwy 308 is a major transportation corridor and a key route to Port Fourchon, ensuring steady traffic and excellent exposure for any future development. Zoned for

    Jourdan Despot Compass Capital Realty

    721 E Main St, Lockport, LA 70374
  • /8

    $71,000 Lot/Land

    334 Bouverans Cir, Lockport, LA 70374

    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $133,962 per Acre

    This lot is ready for you to build your dream home in the newest upcoming neighborhood of Heritage Heights. This lot is not in a flood zone and a BIG PLUS this lot already has culverts and catch basins installed for you.

    Lisa Braud KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    334 Bouverans Cir, Lockport, LA 70374

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Lockport, LA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Lockport, LA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Lockport, LA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.