2

New Construction Homes in Manheim, NY

Section Image
  • /7

    $89,000 Lot/Land

    Xxx Crystal Lake Rd, Dolgeville, NY 13329

    • 17 Acres
    • $5,235 per Acre

    #1228 : APA Approved Subdivision, full professional survey just finished. North West Fulton County 17.4 acres. An outstanding parcel for the outdoors person. This has it all! Relatively flat with open glades and mature evergreens. Very nice, open meadows , and year-round flowing stream, beaver pond. Frontage on a county highway and maintained gravel town road. Flowing stream, beaver pond; it

    Roland Vinyard Vinyard's Choice-Country Property

    Xxx Crystal Lake Rd, Dolgeville, NY 13329
  • /36

    $265,000 Lot/Land

    482 Hoerz Rd-Keyser, Manheim, NY 13365

    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $3,785,714 per Acre

    Listing Agent or Member of The Mosher Team to Open and Close All Showings. Buyer’s agent must provide confirmation of a valid pre-qualification letter or proof of funds prior to showings being confirmed.

    Brandon Mosher Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Lf

    482 Hoerz Rd-Keyser, Manheim, NY 13365

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Manheim, NY usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Manheim, NY hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Manheim, NY. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.