4

New Construction Homes in Milan, OH

Section Image
  • /7

    $79,900 Lot/Land

    0 Jeffries Rd, Milan, OH 44856

    • 1 Acres
    • $79,717 per Acre

    Discover one acre of buildable land in Milan Township, located within the Edison School District. The address for the property is 13002 Jeffries Rd, Milan, Ohio 44846.This beautiful property is surrounded by scenic farmland and sits beside a stunning historic home to the west, offering both charm and peaceful countryside views. The existing pole barn presents an exciting opportunity to be

    Blair Kopfstein Howard Hanna - Norwalk

    0 Jeffries Rd, Milan, OH 44856
  • /5

    $110,900 Lot/Land

    93 Elm St, Milan, OH 44846

    • 12,449 Sq Ft
    • $388,034 per Acre

    The only lot in Milan proper not part of another property. Very nice neighborhood located in a quiet part of Milan . The 4 stakes at each of the corners of the lot are approximate - not surveyed. Located across the street from Edison Park . The property is zoned R-2 ( meaning a single family home or a duplex ) can be built on the lot . The lot has water, sewer, gas, and electricity at the road .

    Joseph Bibb Bibb Realty

    93 Elm St, Milan, OH 44846
  • /2

    $499,000 Lot/Land

    9039 Milan, Milan, OH 44846

    • 10.21 Acres
    • $48,854 per Acre

    High‑visibility commercial location in Milan Township with strong traffic, flexible zoning, and wide commercial potential.Property Highlights High‑traffic, high‑visibility corridor with over 17,000 cars per day (ODOT), providing strong, steady exposure for any business. State Route 250 location with easy access to the Ohio Turnpike and major tourist attractions. Zoned

    Mac Lehrer Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    9039 Milan, Milan, OH 44846
  • /3

    $149,900 Lot/Land

    0 S Center St, Milan, OH 44846

    • 14,458.95 Acres
    • $10 per Acre

    Lot is on the corner of Center St and Willams St . , large lot , with an Old Barn , 20' x 40' on bottom floor and 20' x 32' upstairs 1440 sq .ft., lot has a back alley and lot is 2 blocks from downtown Milan Village Square .Property is Broker owned.

    Joseph Bibb Bibb Realty

    0 S Center St, Milan, OH 44846
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home