Section Image

The new homes below are the nearest to your search area

  • /7

    $29,900 Lot/Land

    125 Dry Run Rd, Howard, PA 16841

    • 1.59 Acres
    • $18,805 per Acre

    1.59-acre wooded property featuring a small creek and a peaceful natural setting. A portion of the land islocated in a flood zone, but the buildable area has been elevated for more comfortable development.Public water is available, making it even easier to bring your vision to life. A great opportunity to enjoyprivacy while still having essential utilities in place.

    Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    125 Dry Run Rd, Howard, PA 16841

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Miles, PA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Miles, PA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Miles, PA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home