4

New Construction Homes in Mount Cobb, PA

Section Image
  • /125

    $825,000 Custom Home

    99 Woodland Dr, Mount Cobb, PA 18436

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    NO HOA. SECLUDED 3 ACRES. Brand-new custom home in Mt. Cobb offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,752 sq. ft. of living space on just under 3 private acres. This property features two primary suites, one on the first floor and another upstairs, ideal for multi-generational living. Both primary suites include two walk-in closets, while the designer kitchen offers quartz countertops, a center

    Sheye-Anne O'Malley EXP Realty

    99 Woodland Dr, Mount Cobb, PA 18436
  • /6

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    L19 Moosic Lake, Jefferson Township, PA 18436

    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $407,407 per Acre

    Moosic Lake Lot Cleared exactly how you'd want it to be! Wooded around ya and waiting for your plans ... or use the previously approved plans! Permits were pulled, Plans for a 2 floor build--All of this can be shared. Looking for Lake Life... Check it! Non-Motor Lake, No rentals

    Bob Connors Christian Saunders Real Estate

    L19 Moosic Lake, Jefferson Township, PA 18436
  • /5

    $245,000 Lot/Land

    0 W Shore Dr, Mount Cobb, PA 18436

    • 5.99 Acres
    • $40,888 per Acre

    Beautiful second tier Lake View Lot! Nearly 6 Acres of private wooded acreage with trails and Driveway in place. Oversized garage with wood stove perched at the top of the lot overlooking the big lake and just waiting for you to build your dream home in the clearing just below! This gorgeous parcel has been untouched - waiting just for your new home!

    Pam Shotto Touchstone Realty by Pam Shotto

    0 W Shore Dr, Mount Cobb, PA 18436
  • /3

    $199,000 Lot/Land

    0 Mount Cobb Rd, Roaring Bk Tp, PA 18444

    • 17.67 Acres
    • $11,262 per Acre

    17.67 acre parcel, mostly wooded. Many potential uses from commercial, sub-divide into 3 building lots, recreational, etc.Pond on property.

    Jim Nasser NASSER REAL ESTATE, INC.

    0 Mount Cobb Rd, Roaring Bk Tp, PA 18444
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home