Section Image

The new homes below are the nearest to your search area

  • /35

    $89,999 Lot/Land

    436 Lot A Foster Rd, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    This property features include 3 acres of level wooded land on Foster road in Auburn. This prime location is ready for development and offers close proximity to highway acess, making it an ideal setting for a new home.

    Mary LaBarre Meservier & Associates

    436 Lot A Foster Rd, Auburn, ME 04210
  • /2

    $445,000 Lot/Land

    46-47D Hines Rd & Main St, Poland, ME 04230

    • 3.53 Acres
    • $126,062 per Acre

    With public water and sewer, a rarity, buyer-developer only needs CEO approval for four lots and PB approval for the back-lot fifth lot on the 3.53 +/- acre site. Single-family, two-family and multi-family are permitted in the Village-4 district. Seller has a ME DOT driveway/entrance permit for Route 26. Poland has seen little residential development over the past 10+ years. The town will assign

    Michael Rogers EXP Realty

    46-47D Hines Rd & Main St, Poland, ME 04230
  • /35

    $79,999 Lot/Land

    436 Lot B Foster Rd, Auburn, ME 04210

    • 3 Acres
    • $26,666 per Acre

    This property features include 3 acres of level wooded land pm Foster road in Auburn. This prime location is ready for development and offers close proximity to highway acess, making it an ideal setting for a new build .

    Mary LaBarre Meservier & Associates

    436 Lot B Foster Rd, Auburn, ME 04210
  • /2

    $180,000 Lot/Land

    M20/21/311 Shaw Brook Ln, Gray, ME 04039

    • 12 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    A rare find of 12 private acres nestled in a wooded backdrop for maximum country living YET- Convenient to amenities including Maine Wildlife Park, Crystal Lake/ public beach, Libby Hill Trails, Spring Meadows Golf Course and a short distance to I-95 ME Turnpike Exit 63

    Deborah Shaw Mancini Pine Tree Realty of Maine

    M20/21/311 Shaw Brook Ln, Gray, ME 04039

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in New Gloucester, ME usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in New Gloucester, ME hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of New Gloucester, ME. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in New Gloucester, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$515,700
Median Single Family Sale Price
$522,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$450,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$306
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
46
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$499,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change