6

New Construction Homes in Norfolk, MA

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,126,900 Custom Home

    28 Waites Crossing, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    Discover Waites Crossing in Norfolk, MA. A new cul-de-sac neighborhood of luxury single family homes and townhomes. Now under construction, this Exeter plan is a 4 -bedroom 2.5 bath homestyle. Dine casually around your kitchen island and for special occasions, in your formal dining room. A generous sized family room with fireplace is conveniently open to the kitchen. An additional first floor

    StreamLine Communities Streamline Communities - Norfolk

    28 Waites Crossing, Norfolk, MA 02056
  • /3

    $589,900 Townhome

    5 Elliot Mills Unit 3, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    Discover townhome living in 5 Elliot Mills U:3, Norfolk, MA. Welcome to Waites Crossing. The Fairfield is a duplex style townhome with 1,494 sq. ft. with an attached garage. The open space featured in the entertaining spaces of this home is convenient and welcoming and easily accessible to your personal patio/deck for morning coffee or sunset sips. The covered entry says "hello" to all your

    StreamLine Communities Streamline Communities - Norfolk

    5 Elliot Mills Unit 3, Norfolk, MA 02056
  • /2

    $2,699,000 Custom Home

    7 Keeney Pond Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    Stately colonial abutting Keeney Pond featuring 4 BR, 3.5 baths.Walk out basement. Chef’s kitchen with high end appliance package. Family room with FP. First floor office with built ins. Private den that could be used as a second office. Detailed interior trim package with multiple ceiling treatments. High efficiency heat and A/C systems complying with the requirements of a Mass Green Community.

    Cara Nicholson Professional Properties

    7 Keeney Pond Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056
  • /33

    $1,099,900 Custom Home

    9 Waites Crossing, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft

    Discover Waites Crossing in Norfolk, MA. A new cul-de-sac neighborhood of luxury single family homes and townhomes. Now under construction, this Berkeley plan is a 4-bedroom 2.5 bath homestyle. Dine casually around your kitchen island and for special occasions, in your formal dining room. A generous sized family room with fireplace is conveniently open to the kitchen. An additional first floor

    StreamLine Communities Streamline Communities - Norfolk

    9 Waites Crossing, Norfolk, MA 02056
  • /10

    $425,000 Lot/Land

    71 Pond St, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 1.02 Acres
    • $416,667 per Acre

    Exceptional 1-acre corner commercial/industrial parcel offering outstanding visibility on Route 115 near the Route 1A intersection. This high-exposure site is ideally suited for builders, investors, or end-users seeking a build-to-suit opportunity in a strong, well-traveled location. Zoned for a variety of uses under Norfolk bylaws, the property is a dry, level lot with no wetlands and

    Terrance Moreau Coldwell Banker Realty - Dorchester

    71 Pond St, Norfolk, MA 02056
  • /6

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    0 W Birch Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $353,571 per Acre

    LAKE VIEW OPPORTUNITY - residential Lot available at Mirror Lake, Norfolk. This quiet location offers an elevated hillside view of the beautiful MIrror lake in Norfolk. Imagine sipping coffee on your balcony overlook the calm waters and all that nature has to offer. Plenty of boating, fishing, kyacking and paddleboating opportunities on this lake. Very nice year round lakefront community to

    Eileen Mason REMAX Executive Realty

    0 W Birch Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Norfolk, MA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Norfolk, MA hold their value?