6

New Construction Homes in Rosedale, MD

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    McCormick Place Community

    $330,900 - $372,900

    Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,148+ Sq Ft

    LGI Homes is excited to announce the newest community, McCormick Place, in the Baltimore area! Located directly off I-95, just minutes from downtown, this neighborhood offers affordable new townhomes near Rosedale. Homeowners at McCormick Place will enjoy spacious homes at an affordable cost, a chef-ready kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a one-car garage with a Wi-Fi-enabled garage

    LGI Homes Builder
    McCormick Place
  • /73

    Villages of White Marsh Community

    $659,990 - $729,990

    Rosedale, MD 21237

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2,628+ Sq Ft

    Welcome to Villages of White Marsh, your new home hub for entertainment, shopping, dining and commuter access. Our community offers two-story, basement single family homes, as well as three-story garage townhomes. Homeowners can look forward to dynamic amenities, including a swimming pool, pool house, green space and walking trails. Located just one mile from I-95, commuting residents can easily

    D.R. Horton Builder
    Villages of White Marsh
  • /73

    Villages of White Marsh - Townhomes Community

    $439,990 - $472,290

    Rosedale, MD 21237

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

D.R. Horton Builder
    Villages of White Marsh - Townhomes
  • /12

    $34,900 Lot/Land

    609 Patuxent Ave, Baltimore, MD 21237

    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $174,500 per Acre

    Looking for an affordable piece of land in Baltimore County? This .20 acre lot is one of a VERY FEW lots FOR SALE within at least a 5 miles radius! It’s a great lot for a starter home, rental property, or for anyone who wants to be conveniently located just off I-695 on the Northeast side of Baltimore in Rosedale, MD without breaking the bank!. At less than 20 minutes to downtown Baltimore, it

    Krista Depenthal Lands2Love

    609 Patuxent Ave, Baltimore, MD 21237
  • /11

    $52,000 Lot/Land

    0 Sumter Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237

    • 1.13 Acres
    • $46,018 per Acre

    This is an exceptional and rare opportunity to acquire 1.13 acres of total seclusion and privacy, nestled within the Beltway. Surrounded by nature, the land offers a tranquil retreat that feels miles away from the hustle and bustle of city life, yet remains conveniently close to all the amenities and attractions the area has to offer. The property boasts a rustic, natural charm, with mature

    Ashley Dominick Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Sumter Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237
  • /2

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #133/Lot #134 Sumter Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237

    • 1.03 Acres
    • $116,505 per Acre

    TITI OGBOLU Samson Properties

    Lot #133/Lot #134 Sumter Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Rosedale, MD usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Rosedale, MD hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Rosedale, MD. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Rosedale, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$334,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$301,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$265,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$169
Number of Homes for Sale
31
Last 12 months Home Sales
296
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$332,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%

Popular Homebuilders in Rosedale, MD

There are 2 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Rosedale, MD.

Builder Communities Average List Price
D.R. Horton 2 $575,565
LGI Homes 1 $351,900
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home