16

New Construction Homes in Seward, AK

Section Image
  • /3

    $59,900 Lot/Land

    000 Remote Seward, Seward, AK 99664

    • 3.5 Acres
    • $17,114 per Acre

    3.5 Acres BEACHFRONT LOT in Day Harbor- Enjoy a sunny day at your private beach saltwater fishing, camping, hiking or just enjoying the Great Alaska Outdoors! 650 Acres of DNR land right behind the lot.

    Stacie Krause Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    000 Remote Seward, Seward, AK 99664
  • /13

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    1620 Phoenix Rd, Seward, AK 99664

    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $545,455 per Acre

    This level lot is ideally situated inside city limits with city water and sewer already run to the property, and electric nearby. Zoned R2, it allows for single-family or duplex use, offering flexibility for a personal residence with investment opportunity. Enjoy nearby mountain views and the convenience of a central location close to the harbor, shops, and Seward lagoon! Recent appraisal $120k

    Pamela Eiting Seward Properties

    1620 Phoenix Rd, Seward, AK 99664
  • /20

    $158,000 Lot/Land

    1617 Harold Ave, Seward, AK 99664

    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $385,366 per Acre

    Discover the possibilities with this unique 0.41 acre parcel located within city limits. An increasingly rare find in today's market. Approximately half a mile from the Seward boat harbor and nearby schools, this property offers a convenient location paired with the serenity of Alaska's natural beauty. This is raw land, ready for your vision, and includes a small cabin/shed already situated on

    Hayley Unrein Coastal Heritage Properties

    1617 Harold Ave, Seward, AK 99664
  • /13

    $165,000 Lot/Land

    203 Benson Dr, Seward, AK 99664

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $412,500 per Acre

    Build your dream right in the heart of it all! This mostly level lot sits inside city limits in a welcoming residential neighborhood, just a quick hop to schools, shops, and the harbor. Mature trees add charm and a touch of privacy, while a thoughtfully designed home could capture beautiful mountain views. Utilities are nearby. Neighboring lot also for sale if you want to double your lot size!

    Pamela Eiting Seward Properties

    203 Benson Dr, Seward, AK 99664
  • /5

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    2002 Latouche Cir, Seward, AK 99664

    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $392,857 per Acre

    This wooded .28 acre lot inside city limits is perfect for your build in Seward! Located within a cozy cul-de-sac, this lot has over 160 ft. of frontage, a year-round city maintained road and utilities nearby. Sitting close to the up & coming Hilltop Properties neighborhood, but with more privacy and opportunity to develop exactly how you want it, this is your chance to build your dream property!

    Kylee Lambert Seward Properties

    2002 Latouche Cir, Seward, AK 99664
  • /7

    $170,000 Lot/Land

    1810 Parks Place, Seward, AK 99664

    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $386,364 per Acre

    Great views of Mt. Marathon and Mt. Alice. Within walking distance to grocery store and the small boat harbor. Water, sewer and electric in the area in the street. Heavily wooded. Adjacent lot 1812 Parks Place which is 24,829 sq. ft. is also for sale @ $190,000.

    Jamey Wood Century 21 Realty Solutions

    1810 Parks Place, Seward, AK 99664
  • /13

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    31885 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664

    • 1.22 Acres
    • $122,951 per Acre

    This 1.2 acre lot is located in this serene neighborhood located just a couple miles outside of the beautiful town of Seward! This lot is level, easy to access and surrounded by beauty. City of Seward electric is installed and this lot is ready for you to develop the home of your dreams!

    Ristine Casagranda Coastal Heritage Properties

    31885 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664
  • /4

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    2103 Olympia Rd, Seward, AK 99664

    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $380,769 per Acre

    This forested .26 acre lot with 88 ft. of frontage is prime for your home build in Seward! Located just across the street from the new Hilltop Properties development, it's within walking distance to schools & in close proximity to downtown and the harbor. This parcel offers tall mature trees, utilities nearby, a straight forward lot shape, and the opportunity of privacy while still being in town!

    Kylee Lambert Seward Properties

    2103 Olympia Rd, Seward, AK 99664
  • /14

    $1,400,000 Lot/Land

    14835 Seward Hwy, Seward, AK 99664

    • 35.55 Acres
    • $39,381 per Acre

    A developers dream! Prime undeveloped, raw land located at mile marker 7 of the Seward Highway. Mature trees and creek frontage. Level ground ready for development. Two unfinished structures and multiple outbuildings on property. Large unfinished structure has potential to be a 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home.

    Jessie Huett Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

    14835 Seward Hwy, Seward, AK 99664
  • /5

    $140,000 Lot/Land

    31940 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664

    • 1.49 Acres
    • $93,960 per Acre

    RARE opportunity to own this beautiful lot with access to a pond on 1.49 acres! A hidden gem perfect for a dream home or investment property.

    Jodi Toloff Marathon Trust Real Estate

    31940 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664
  • /2

    $475,000 Lot/Land

    26919 Seward Hwy, Seward, AK 99664

    • 6.85 Acres
    • $69,343 per Acre

    One of the last larger parcels on the Seward Hiway near Moose Pass, Large 30x40 shop, 28x14 detached garage. several out buildings. Excellent location for RV park, campground, outdoor activities.

    Jim McCracken Seward Real Estate Company

    26919 Seward Hwy, Seward, AK 99664
  • /15

    $165,000 Lot/Land

    205 Benson Dr, Seward, AK 99664

    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $412,500 per Acre

Pamela Eiting Seward Properties

    205 Benson Dr, Seward, AK 99664
  • /3

    $1,400,000 Lot/Land

    Tr 3B Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664

    • 35.69 Acres
    • $39,227 per Acre

    Here is a chance for development just out of Seward. 35+- acres, prelim plat showing 14 or 16 lots of 1 to 3 acres. Option to split it as you want or keep as a large private parcel.

    Todd Petersen Seward Real Estate Company

    Tr 3B Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664
  • /2

    $84,000 Lot/Land

    31805 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664

    • 1.45 Acres
    • $57,931 per Acre

    Todd Petersen Seward Real Estate Company

    31805 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664
  • /2

    $76,000 Lot/Land

    31825 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664

    • 1.31 Acres
    • $58,015 per Acre

    Todd Petersen Seward Real Estate Company

    31825 Maxwell Ct, Seward, AK 99664
  • /5

    $190,000 Lot/Land

    1812 Parks Place, Seward, AK 99664

    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Large lot located in town on a cul-de-sac. Within walking distance to grocery store and small boat harbor, Water, sewer and electrical in the area. Adjacent lot 1810 Parks Place which is 19,166 sq. ft. is also for sale @ $170,000.

    Jamey Wood Century 21 Realty Solutions

    1812 Parks Place, Seward, AK 99664
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home