177

New Construction Homes for Sale in 70458, LA

Section Image
  • /26

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551491, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Come build your dream home in Bayou Bonfouca Estates. Minutes to Hwy 11 and I-10. Seller also has multiple lots for sale. priced for a quick sale.

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 401-4896

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551491, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551495, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Come build your dream home in Bayou Bonfouca Estates. Minutes to Hwy 11 and I-10. Seller also has multiple lots for sale. Priced for a quick sale.

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 999-6272

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551495, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551488, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 614-8317

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551488, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551490, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Come build your home in Bayou Bonfouca Estates. Minutes to Hwy 11 and I-10. Seller also has multiple lots for sale. Priced for a quick sale.

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 315-3949

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551490, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /6

    $89,000 Lot/Land

    1454 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

    This vacant lot offers a great opportunity to build your dream home along a quiet canal with access to Lake Pontchartrain. Situated in a well-established area, the property boasts ample space and includes the potential to add a private dock or a boat house- prefect for boaters, anglers, and water enthusiasts. Enjoy tranquil water views, lake access, and the convenience of nearby amenities, all

    Agent Photo

    Allison Vencil

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 243-1473

    1454 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $39,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551500, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 401-5740

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551500, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /4

    $39,900 Lot/Land

    0 Cousin St, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 14,400 Sq Ft
    • $120,690 per Acre

    Investors wanted! Possibility to subdivide with City Approval for two single family dwellings or build a multifamily dwelling. So much potential!!!! Lots 1 through 4 in Square 37 of Pine Park Place (formerly Prevost Add), containing approximately 14,380 square feet.The current zoning of these lots is R3 – High Density Residential. You can view the City’s updated zoning ordinance at the

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 602-2483

    0 Cousin St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $59,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551516, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 777-3125

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551516, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /6

    $89,000 Lot/Land

    1456 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Allison Vencil

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 297-8230

    1456 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $84,900 Lot/Land

    1446 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 10,646 Sq Ft
    • $347,381 per Acre

    Waterfront living at its finest in the gated community of Clipper Estates. This prime homesite has already been bulkheaded and filled, providing a solid foundation to bring your custom vision to life. Ideally situated with convenient access to New Orleans and the Mississippi Gulf Coast, you’ll enjoy the perfect balance of serene waterfront surroundings and an easy commute to dining,

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 218-6302

    1446 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $84,900 Lot/Land

    1444 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 10,667 Sq Ft
    • $346,672 per Acre

Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 379-9233

    1444 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $14,000 Lot/Land

    3012 Terrace Ln, Slidell, LA 70435

    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    Lots 1 and 2 of of Square 3, Terrace Park Addition, City of Slidell. Zoning from survey A-8 High Density Urban. Owner/Agent

    Agent Photo

    CHRISTINA VAUTHIER

    Real Estate 24/7, LLC

    (985) 777-5149

    3012 Terrace Ln, Slidell, LA 70435
  • /2

    $294,990 Lot/Land

    0 Brownswitch Rd, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 5.96 Acres
    • $49,495 per Acre

    Location-Location-Location! Across the street from Summerfield Senior Living Center. Thinking of starting a new business?!Easy access to I-12, I-10, and I- 59. 6+-Acres of Land Zoned NC4. Possibilities for neighborhood friendly business such as Daycare Cent, Educational learning Cent. Clubs & Lodges, Music Studios, Dance Studios, etc.

    Agent Photo

    Yoko Rancatore

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 603-7633

    0 Brownswitch Rd, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /3

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    0 Spartan Loop, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Vacant land in Spartan Trace subd. Minutes to schools, shopping, and I-10.

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 328-4091

    0 Spartan Loop, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /17

    $129,000 Lot/Land

    460 San Cristobal Ct, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $222,414 per Acre

    WATERFRONT LOT IN THE GATED COMMUNITY OF THE MOORINGS IN OAK HARBOR. WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S FINEST. THIS LOT OFFERS A BEAUTIFUL VIEW, WITH NEW VINYL BULKHEAD READY TO BUILD THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS. WITH CLOSE ACCESS TO I-10 WITH EASY COMMUTE TO NEW ORLEANS OR MS. GULF COAST. LOT ADJACENT ALSO AVAILABLE

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 866-3763

    460 San Cristobal Ct, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /13

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    36 Treasure Isle Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

    INCREDIBLE SUNSET VIEWS OVER LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN ON TREASURE ISLE *GREAT FOR BOAT RIDES TO LOCAL RESTAURANTS *ROOM FOR SEVERAL BOAT HOUSES, DOCKS, AND BOAT LAUNCH *ENJOY FISHING, BOATING AND SKIING.

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 328-3642

    36 Treasure Isle Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /20

    $59,900 Lot/Land

    1404 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458

    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $332,778 per Acre

    GREAT LOCATION IN CLIPPER ESTATES JUST MINUTES TO LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN. VERY MINIMAL AUTO TRAFFIC TO DEAD END STREET. BUILD HOME TO SUIT YOUR NEEDS AND LIVE YOUR BEST WATERFRONT LIFE. CLIPPER IS MINUTES TO I-10

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 261-5179

    1404 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458
  • /9

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    1226 Cutter Cove, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 8,637 Sq Ft
    • $302,572 per Acre

    EXCEPTIONAL LOCATION to make your waterfront dream home a reality! Located in the gated community of Clipper Estates, the property measures approx 72'x 205'. Location is great with a quick boat ride to Lake Pontchartrain. A short 30 minute drive to downtown New Orleans then come home to your vacation lifestyle & relax in the peace & tranquility of your luxurious home.

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 260-8551

    1226 Cutter Cove, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /3

    $399,900 Lot/Land

    0 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 1.01 Acres
    • $395,941 per Acre

    Harbor Dr., Lot 911 - Lakefront Opportunity with Endless Potential Lot 911 is an absolutely stunning lakefront property on the shores of Lake Pontchartrain, offering breathtaking sunsets and magnificent sunrises that set the perfect backdrop for any development vision. Located within a PUD (Planned Unit Development) Overlay, this versatile lot is zoned to accommodate multi-family residential

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 465-3277

    0 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    119 Heather Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Great lot in Slidell.

    Agent Photo

    Jay Romano

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 474-3511

    119 Heather Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /26

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551506, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 215-8582

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551506, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /11

    $190,000 Lot/Land

    202-204 Camellia Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 1.98 Acres
    • $95,960 per Acre

    Welcome to your own private waterfront retreat! Situated on approximately 1.98 acres, this property offers endless possibilities--whether you're looking to create a weekend camp, build your forever home, or simply enjoy a peaceful escape. This unique offering includes two adjoining lots being sold together, with the option to combine into one. Enjoy direct access on Bayou Bonfouca with an

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Miller

    Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    (985) 441-1088

    202-204 Camellia Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    208 Seicshnay Dr, Slidell, LA 70461

    • 2.02 Acres
    • $12,376 per Acre

    Over 2 acres in Slidell.

    Agent Photo

    Jay Romano

    Compass Mandeville

    (985) 497-2466

    208 Seicshnay Dr, Slidell, LA 70461
  • /2

    $5,000 Lot/Land

    0 Norfolk Southern Railroad Unit 2442930, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

    3 acres of recreational marsh property near Ponchartrain Dr. and Eden Isles.

    Agent Photo

    GIGI TRONCOSO

    KPG Realty, LLC

    (985) 746-3787

    0 Norfolk Southern Railroad Unit 2442930, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $5,000 Lot/Land

    0 Norfolk Southern Railroad None Unit 2442930, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 3 Acres
    • $1,667 per Acre

Agent Photo

    GIGI TRONCOSO

    KPG Realty, LLC

    (985) 509-9229

  • /10

    $79,500 Lot/Land

    1512 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $467,647 per Acre
    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 313-8656

    1512 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /2

    $84,900 Lot/Land

    1448 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 10,685 Sq Ft
    • $346,107 per Acre

Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 980-5974

    1448 Royal Palm Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /4

    $449,000 Lot/Land

    0 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 1.02 Acres
    • $441,538 per Acre

    Harbor Dr., Lot 911 – Lakefront Opportunity with Endless Potential Lot 911 is an absolutely stunning lakefront property on the shores of Lake Pontchartrain, offering breathtaking sunsets and magnificent sunrises that set the perfect backdrop for any development vision. Located within a PUD (Planned Unit Development) Overlay, this versatile lot is zoned to accommodate multi-family residential

    Agent Photo

    Gina Constantino

    ERA Top Agent Realty

    (985) 275-3740

    0 Harbor Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /10

    $62,000 Lot/Land

    1432 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

    THIS OVERSIZED LOT IS IN CLIPPER ESTATES GATED COMMUNITY *LOT IS CLEAR AND READY FOR YOU TO BUILD THE HOME OF YOUR DREAMS *ONLY MINUTES TO LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN AND RESTAURANTS BY BOAT *WATERFRONT LIVING BRINGS JOY AND PEACE *FISHING, CRABBING, SUNSET BOAT RIDES AND WATER SPORTS

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 999-4823

    1432 Clipper Island Rd, Eden Isle, LA 70458
  • /26

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551511, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 0 Sq Ft

Agent Photo

    Gwen Michon

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 287-5670

    0 Bonfouca Dr Unit 2551511, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /21

    $234,000 Lot/Land

    LOTS 17-19 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 1.65 Acres
    • $141,818 per Acre

    WATERFRONT LOTS ON LOTS 17, 18 & 19 LAKEVIEW AND NON-WATERFRONT TRACTS 3, 4 & 7 ON NORTHSHORE CIRCLE. WATERFRONT LOTS DIRECTLY ON LAKE PONTCHARTRAIN. ENJOY THE PICTURESQUE VIEW OF THE SUNSET. BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME OR VACATION SPOT WITH FISHING, BOATING AND RELAXATION. EASY COMMUTE TO NEW ORLEANS AND MISSISSIPPI GULF COAST. MINUTES TO RESTAURANTS, BOAT LAUNCH, SHOPPING AND HOSPITALS.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Englande

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (985) 304-8912

    LOTS 17-19 Lakeview Dr, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /7

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    37523 Lopez St, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Build one or two homes on this easily accessible, rural-feeling Slidell property--super convenient and close to everything. Five parcels totaling 15,360sqft form two adjacent 60x128ft buildable lots, perfect for boutique builders seeking economy of scale. Located at the corner of Lopez and Rama in unincorporated Slidell. Gas service is available; meters have not been installed. Lot includes a

    Agent Photo

    Sean Spoliansky

    American Dream Realty

    (985) 238-3447

    37523 Lopez St, Slidell, LA 70458
  • /13

    $89,900 Lot/Land

    1747 Joan Dr, Slidell, LA 70458

    • 20,255 Sq Ft
    • $193,333 per Acre

    Land available, zoned NC-1 Neighborhood Office District. This zoning is intended to allow for the placement of small-scale professional offices and services in proximity residential developments, designed to provide convenient neighborhood services with minimal impact on surrounding homes.Permitted uses in NC-1 zoning may include:Small professional or medical offices/clinicsAnimal