3

New Construction Homes in Sod, WV

Section Image
  • /18

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    00 Garretts Bend Rd, Sod, WV 25564

    • 1.13 Acres
    • $22,222 per Acre

    Step onto this wooded lot with an imagination! This lot sits on Garretts Bend Road and offers just over an acre for your dream home! Located close to Corridor G and conveniently close to the Southridge shopping center this lot allows for convenience and space all in one!

    Joshua Given Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    00 Garretts Bend Rd, Sod, WV 25564
  • /50

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    121 Garden St, Sod, WV 25564

    • 9.1 Acres
    • $24,725 per Acre

    Your Private Mountain Sanctuary Awaits: 9+/- Acres of Serenity in Sod, WV*Escape the ordinary and embrace the vibrant, peaceful lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of! Nestled in the heart of scenic Sod, West Virginia, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home offers the perfect blend of cozy comfort and expansive rural freedom*A blank canvas for your country dreams. Wake up to the sounds of nature,

    Kim Wade Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    121 Garden St, Sod, WV 25564
  • /50

    $379,900 Lot/Land

    1909 Garretts Bend Rd, Sod, WV 25564

    • 1.8 Acres
    • $211,056 per Acre

    Spacious ONE LEVEL brick home offering functionality and conveniencewith ZERO STAIRS. This four-bedroom, two full bath home boasts hardwoodfloors throughout with tiled bathrooms. A recently updated kitchencrafted with updated appliances, wooden cabinets, laminate countertopand a butcher block island. Two spacious living areas for ampleentertainment space and family fun. Two

    Joshua Given Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    1909 Garretts Bend Rd, Sod, WV 25564
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home