3

New Construction Homes in Streamwood, IL

Section Image
  • /3

    $475,000 Lot/Land

    27W607 Devon Ave, Hanover Park, IL 60133

    • 7.9 Acres
    • $60,127 per Acre

    ATTENTION Developers and investors don't miss out on this amazing opportunity. Build, subdivide this 7.9 Acres in Hanover Park! 2 separate lots sold together as a package, front lot is 2.9 acres and back lot is land locked with 5.6 acres. Zoned Residential with the possibility of re-zoning them with the city! Land is on private well & septic, must connect to city services. Close to growing

    Savina Angileri Coldwell Banker Realty

    27W607 Devon Ave, Hanover Park, IL 60133
  • /5

    $119,896 Lot/Land

    2 Osprey Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $399,653 per Acre

    Last buildable lot in a cul-de-sac at 2 Osprey Ct in Streamwood. Nice sized vacant lot in a private setting with only a handful of homes. Excellent location near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences along Irving Park Rd and Barrington Rd. Minutes to Interstate 90 for easy commuting. Close to parks, forest preserves, and local amenities. Great opportunity to build a custom home in an

    Jessica Garry Garry Real Estate

    2 Osprey Ct, Streamwood, IL 60107
  • /2

    $209,900 Lot/Land

    305 S Bartlett Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107

    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $218,646 per Acre

    Almost 1 acre (0.963) of land ready to be developed. This vacant parcel has C-2 (Neighborhood Commercial) zoning which allows for a plethora of uses. These could include Planned Unit Development (PUD); Educational institutions; Offices; Retail; Service uses, etc...

    Vickie Soupos Fulton Grace Realty