3

New Construction Homes in Towanda, PA

Section Image
  • /9

    $148,000 Lot/Land

    1053 Hornbrook Rd, Towanda, PA 18848

    • 10.9 Acres
    • $13,578 per Acre

    This unique property features a building previously utilized as a commercial auto repair shop. Adjacent to the auto shop are three rented RV hookups, each equipped with electric, water, and sewer connections, providing additional income. This listing pertains to Lot 1, as Lot 2 has already been sold. The back of the property is situated in a flood zone. Conveniently located, the property is just

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Young

    Realty One Group Supreme

    (272) 359-8321

    1053 Hornbrook Rd, Towanda, PA 18848
  • /6

    $28,000 Lot/Land

    0 Railroad St, Towanda, PA 18848

    • 7 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Looking for your own slice of nature close to town? This 7-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience! Whether you're dreaming of a peaceful recreational getaway, a weekend campsite, or just a place to enjoy the great outdoors, this property is waiting for you! Located just minutes from town, you'll have quick access to amenities. Bring your camper, pitch a tent, create a

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Young

    Realty One Group Supreme

    (272) 381-4084

    0 Railroad St, Towanda, PA 18848
  • /8

    $99,000 Lot/Land

    0 Sheshequin Rd, Towanda, PA 18848

    • 20 Acres
    • $4,950 per Acre

    Nature lovers! Here it is! Whether you are a hunter, hiker or you simply enjoy the the great outdoors, this property offers the tranquility & convenience to outstanding outdoor recreation in the country. With 20 acres of mostly wooded acreage, you will encounter lots of wildlife & your own private hunting, hiking & four-wheeling trails! Enjoy your land all year round! ! Hike in the Summer, climb

    Agent Photo

    Raul Azpiazu

    Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    (272) 296-4454

    0 Sheshequin Rd, Towanda, PA 18848

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Towanda, PA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Towanda, PA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Towanda, PA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Towanda, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$164,120
Median Single Family Sale Price
$169,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$87
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
1.30