15

New Construction Homes in Victor, NY

Section Image
  • /2

    $529,560 Custom Home

    6321 Brookhill Dr, Victor, NY 14564

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft

    ANNOUNCING WOODSTONE'S NEWEST COMMUNITY, STONE BROOK! A TOTAL OF 85 LOTS TO BE BUILT IN 2 PHASES, SURROUNDED BY 66 ACRES OF NATURE PRESERVE WTIH ACCESS TO THE AUBURN TRAIL AND MUD CREEK TRAILS***COMMUNITY SIDEWALKS! This new ranch model is under construction for late Spring delivery***A super efficient design that does not compromise on floor plan features! Great room with stepped ceiling open to

    Janice Fattaruso Listing by Woodstone Realty

    6321 Brookhill Dr, Victor, NY 14564
  • /2

    $706,660 Custom Home

    6305 Brookhill Dr, Victor, NY 14564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    WOODSTONE'S NEWEST COMMUNITY, STONE BROOK! SECTION 1 IS OPEN AND WE ARE ACCEPTING LOT RESERVATIONS NOW! NEW MODEL HOMES IN PROGRESS***This ranch plan offers a private and generous primary bedroom separated from the guest rooms***Cathedral ceiling in great room, open to kitchen with large island and bumped out dining area***Large walk-in pantry, mudroom with laundry room and walk-in

    Janice Fattaruso Listing by Woodstone Realty

    6305 Brookhill Dr, Victor, NY 14564
  • /6

    $625,000 Custom Home

    6405 Channing Ct, Victor, NY 14564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    Approved Lot. This is a "To Be Built" proposed home that could be built on this site. Other plans can be built on this site. Gerber must build. Taxes & assessment to be determined. Lot has town sewer & water. Natural gas available currently. Our Coolidge plan - beautiful open ranch plan.

    John Graziose Listing by Gerber Homes

    6405 Channing Ct, Victor, NY 14564
  • /18

    $538,195 Townhome

    607 High Line Trail Lot 4, Victor, NY 14564

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    Experience refined living in this brand-new luxury townhome designed for both elegance and the freedom to make it your own. From the moment you step inside, the dramatic great room with soaring 12-foot ceilings and an expansive open layout creates a bright, impressive, and welcoming space. At the heart of the home, the chef-inspired kitchen features a statement island and elevated finishes, but

    William Arieno Listing by Howard Hanna

    607 High Line Trail Lot 4, Victor, NY 14564
  • /2

    $864,985 Custom Home

    1340 Crestbrook Ln, Victor, NY 14564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    WOODSTONE CUSTOM HOMES' NEWEST COMMUNITY, STONE BROOK! OUR NEW RANCH MODEL IS UNDERWAY FOR EARLY FALL COMPLETION***A GREAT FLOOR PLAN FOR THOSE WANTING 3 BEDROOMS AND A DEDICATED OFFICE***Numerous upgrades include a 13 course walkout basement with 6 Pella windows and a sliding glass door***Exterior deck with stairs to grade***Hardwood flooring in main living spaces***Primary bath upgrades***3 car

    Janice Fattaruso Listing by Woodstone Realty

    1340 Crestbrook Ln, Victor, NY 14564
  • /37

    $603,245 Townhome

    610 High Line Trail Lot 23, Victor, NY 14564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Be among the first to own at Highline Park, Victor’s newest and most sought-after luxury townhome community! The Hudson plan offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and low-maintenance living, with HOA services that let you spend more time enjoying life and less time on upkeep. This 1,500 sq. ft. home is thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout and soaring cathedral ceilings,

    William Arieno Listing by Howard Hanna

    610 High Line Trail Lot 23, Victor, NY 14564
  • /21

    $885,124 Custom Home

    1026 Arbordale Ln, Victor, NY 14564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    ***NEW MODEL HOME OPEN SUNDAYS 2-4***A POPULAR PLAN FOR THOSE WHO DESIRE 3 BEDROOMS PLUS AN OFFICE OR DEN***Generous sized primary bedroom is privately situated away from guest bedrooms***Cathedral ceiling in great room that opens to a custom Wood-Mode kitchen with large island***Office at the front***Hardwood flooring in main living spaces***Upgrades include 13 course basement, 3 car garage,

    Janice Fattaruso Listing by Woodstone Realty

    1026 Arbordale Ln, Victor, NY 14564
  • /37

    $608,285 Townhome

    626 High Line Trail Lot 15, Victor, NY 14564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Be among the first to own at Highline Park, Victor’s newest and most sought-after luxury townhome community! The Hudson plan offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and low-maintenance living, with HOA services thatlet you spend more time enjoying life and less time on upkeep. This 1,500 sq. ft. home is thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout and soaring cathedral ceilings,

    William Arieno Listing by Howard Hanna

    626 High Line Trail Lot 15, Victor, NY 14564
  • /4

    $707,040 Custom Home

    6340 Brookhill Dr, Victor, NY 14564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    ANNOUNCING WOODSTONE CUSTOM HOMES' NEWEST COMMUNITY IN VICTOR, STONE BROOK! A total of 85 homesites to be built in 2 phases surrounded by 66 acres of nature preserve and access to the Auburn Trail. Our first model home is underway for completion in May 2026. This floor plan can be viewed at our finished model, 1029 Arbordale Lane off of Willis Hill Rd. A new portfolio of house plans will also be

    Janice Fattaruso Listing by Woodstone Realty

    6340 Brookhill Dr, Victor, NY 14564
  • /18

    $564,195 Townhome

    605 High Line Trail Lot 3, Victor, NY 14564

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    Welcome to effortless luxury in this beautifully designed new construction townhome, located in one of Victor’s premier communities where you have the opportunity to personalize the home and make it uniquely yours. The bright and airy main living area features soaring 12-foot ceilings and an open-concept layout that makes everyday living and entertaining feel seamless. The stylish kitchen,

    William Arieno Listing by Howard Hanna

    605 High Line Trail Lot 3, Victor, NY 14564
  • /38

    $583,490 Townhome

    613 High Line Trail Lot 7, Victor, NY 14564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Be among the first to own at Highline Park, Victor’s newest luxury townhome community. The Hudson offers 1,500 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed, low-maintenance living with soaring cathedral ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout. The spacious great room flows into a fully customizable kitchen, where you can select finishesand details with the Inde Design Studio designing the home to your

    William Arieno Listing by Howard Hanna

    613 High Line Trail Lot 7, Victor, NY 14564
  • /8

    $149,900 Lot/Land

    1086 Strong Rd Lot #6, Victor, NY 14564

    • 2.7 Acres
    • $55,519 per Acre

    LAST LOT AVAILABLE!! CUSTOM BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME ON THIS 35 ACRE SUBDIVISION IN THE HEART OF VICTOR!! Total of 10 ESTATE lots ranging from 2.5 ACRES up to 4.5 ACRES each! STUNNING VIEWS of rolling hills and conservation easement to preserve the wooded scenery! VICTOR SCHOOLS! Unlimited possibilities from geothermal, solar or forced air heating/cooling. Each lot comes with a $10,000 well

    Angelo Prestigiacomo Listing by Blue Arrow Real Estate

    1086 Strong Rd Lot #6, Victor, NY 14564
  • /25

    $1,200,000 Lot/Land

    8009 New York 251, Victor, NY 14564

    • 109.5 Acres
    • $10,959 per Acre

    Rarely available parcel of land with water, sewer, gas and electric! Popular victor school district and Ontario county taxes! Many opportunities to Develop your recreational spot, second home ,horse farm or sub divide! WOODS CREEK and approximately 1100 road frontage.

    Debbi Jacob Listing by Howard Hanna

    8009 New York 251, Victor, NY 14564
  • /8

    $199,000 Lot/Land

    0 Brace Road - 12 9 Acres, Victor, NY 14564

    • 12.9 Acres
    • $15,426 per Acre

    Explore the possibilities on this 12.9-acre canvas, where the charm of the countryside meets the convenience of village living. Residential-2 zoning invites the creation of a single-family haven or a duplex. This land may be subdivided by the new owner. Have horses? Embrace the freedom to have horses roam on your property. This land is a lovely place to build your dream home and revel in the

    Marc Mingoia Listing by Howard Hanna

    0 Brace Road - 12 9 Acres, Victor, NY 14564
  • /17

    $84,900 Lot/Land

    0 Boughton Hill Rd Unit R1666476, Mendon, NY 14564

    • 2.03 Acres
    • $41,823 per Acre

    2.03-acre lot located in a quiet residential neighborhood, featuring large mature trees and a small creek along the back of the property. A beautiful setting offering natural privacy and the perfect opportunity to build your new home.

    Ryan Smith Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    0 Boughton Hill Rd Unit R1666476, Mendon, NY 14564

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Victor, NY usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Victor, NY hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Victor, NY. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Victor, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$550,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$589,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$319,750
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$241,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$230
Number of Homes for Sale
29
Last 12 months Home Sales
150
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$536,547
Median Change From 1st List Price
-5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home