2

New Construction Homes in Weston, VT

Section Image
  • /20

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    00 Boynton Rd, Londonderry, VT 05148

    • 18.78 Acres
    • $7,987 per Acre

    Londonderry, Vermont, features a 19-acre building lot that comes with an approved 5-bedroom State Waste Water permit. This location is conveniently situated within 20 minutes of four ski resorts: Stratton, Bromley, Okemo, and the local favorite, MAGIC MOUNTAIN. Additionally, Manchester is just 20 minutes away for those interested in shopping. The area also offers a wide variety of dining options.

    Mike England Michael England Real Estate

    00 Boynton Rd, Londonderry, VT 05148
  • /32

    $279,000 Lot/Land

    00 Parker Ln, Weston, VT 05161

    • 10.2 Acres
    • $27,353 per Acre

    Morning light spills across the meadow, the pond reflects the changing sky, and the Green Mountains rise in the distance. Set on 10.2 acres along a quiet country road near Weston Village, this exceptional parcel offers the rare opportunity to create a Vermont home deeply connected to both landscape and lifestyle. Much of the groundwork has already been completed, including a state-approved

    Nancy Jensen Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    00 Parker Ln, Weston, VT 05161

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Weston, VT usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Weston, VT hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Weston, VT. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Weston, VT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$505,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$450,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,299,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$288,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$309
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales