3

Homes in 60451 under $300,000

Section Image
  • /2

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $192,308 per Acre

    1007 Nelson Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451

    Great vacant lot in the fastest growing Area is New Lenox! This is a terrific investment with much needed space for future development or build now! This commercial buildable lot with parking located just north of Laraway Lanes Bowling Alley and on the west side of the Country Creek Shopping Plaza. This plaza is fully rented out and close to everything. Seller would like the lot to be sold as a

    Rosemarie Dudeck CRIS Realty

    1007 Nelson Rd, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /3

    $294,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2671 E Lincoln Hwy, New Lenox, IL 60451

    Charming Northwoods-inspired ranch set on a spacious nearly 1/2-acre lot offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath! Step inside to find a generous formal dining room and an inviting family room highlighted by updated flooring, a cozy fireplace, and beautiful custom timber columns. The oversized primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and newer flooring, while the secondary bedrooms retain classic

    Fadya Kashkeesh HomeSmart Realty Group

    2671 E Lincoln Hwy, New Lenox, IL 60451
  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 5.96 Acres
    • $40,268 per Acre

    12001 W Route 6, New Lenox Township, IL 60491

    5.96 Acres located on the south side of Route 6 starting at Will-Cook Road and running 1616 ft. West.1616ft. Frontage on Route 6 and 150 ft. deep. Currently zoned Agricultural Homer Glen may entertain Industrial, Retail, or Office properties along with residential for this site. at this price seller will not entertain any contingencies, please do you own due diligence, and submit your highest &

    Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

    12001 W Route 6, New Lenox Township, IL 60491
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home