New Construction Homes in Nixa, MO
-
-
Walker Estates Community
Price To Be Determined
Nixa, MO 65714
- 4 - 5 Beds
- 1,972+ Sq Ft
-
Forest Heights Community
Price To Be Determined
Nixa, MO 65714
- 3 - 5 Beds
- 1,245+ Sq Ft
-
-
Old Wire Crossing Community
$347,087 - $401,041
Brookline, MO 65619
- 3 - 4 Beds
- 1,750+ Sq Ft
-
$160,000 Lot/Land
Lot #5 Lone Star, Nixa, MO 65714
- 5.24 Acres
- $30,534 per Acre
-
$349,900 Custom Home
931 S Pindall Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,861 Sq Ft
-
$550,000 Custom Home
845 S Black Sands, Nixa, MO 65714
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,240 Sq Ft
-
$349,900 Custom Home
927 S Pindall Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,861 Sq Ft
-
$545,000 Custom Home
1907 Lake Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,160 Sq Ft
-
$680,000 Custom Home
838 & 840 E Crystal Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
-
$449,900 Custom Home
675 W Castor Loop, Nixa, MO 65714
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,256 Sq Ft
-
$547,999 Custom Home
104 Missouri Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,218 Sq Ft
-
$1,695,000 Custom Home
1024 Muskego Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
- 6 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 5,480 Sq Ft
-
$339,900 Custom Home
838 E Crystal Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,564 Sq Ft
-
$339,900 Custom Home
840 E Crystal Ave, Nixa, MO 65714
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,564 Sq Ft
-
$306,900 Custom Home
935 S Pindall Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,608 Sq Ft
-
$470,000 Custom Home
825 S Cobble Creek Blvd, Nixa, MO 65714
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,100 Sq Ft
-
$449,900 Custom Home
679 W Castor Loop, Nixa, MO 65714
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,256 Sq Ft
-
$306,900 Custom Home
943 S Pindall Ln, Nixa, MO 65714
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,608 Sq Ft
-
$1,045,440 Lot/Land
120 N Nicholas Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
- 6 Acres
- $174,240 per Acre
-
$75,000 Lot/Land
202 N Blarney Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
- 13,503 Sq Ft
- $241,935 per Acre
-
$2,950,000 Lot/Land
Sw Corner Highway 160 & St S, Nixa, MO 65714
- 14 Acres
- $210,714 per Acre
-
$199,000 Lot/Land
Lot 3 Mack Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
- 3 Acres
- $66,333 per Acre
-
$2,521,252 Lot/Land
1209 W Mount Vernon St, Nixa, MO 65714
- 14.47 Acres
- $174,240 per Acre
-
$94,900 Lot/Land
Lot 45 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714
- 12,196 Sq Ft
- $338,929 per Acre
-
$1,700,000 Lot/Land
Tr 2&3 W Mount Vernon Street (Hwy 14), Nixa, MO 65714
- 25.96 Acres
- $65,485 per Acre
-
$84,900 Lot/Land
Lot 5 Kelby Creek Phase 4, Nixa, MO 65714
- 13,503 Sq Ft
- $273,871 per Acre
-
$590,000 Lot/Land
000 W Copper Creek Dr, Nixa, MO 65714
- 16.98 Acres
- $34,747 per Acre
-
$89,900 Lot/Land
Lot 21 Kelby Creek Phase 4, Nixa, MO 65714
- 14,810 Sq Ft
- $264,412 per Acre
-
$900,000 Lot/Land
000 W Itaska Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
- 30 Acres
- $30,000 per Acre
-
$94,900 Lot/Land
Lot 38 the Village of Cloverhill, Nixa, MO 65714
- 11,761 Sq Ft
- $351,481 per Acre
-
$179,000 Lot/Land
Lot 6 Mack Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
- 2.8 Acres
- $63,929 per Acre
-
$49,900 Lot/Land
Lot 24 Bentwater Phase 3, Nixa, MO 65714
- 1.7 Acres
- $29,353 per Acre
-
$375,000 Lot/Land
Lot 1 Muskego Rd, Nixa, MO 65714
- 13.2 Acres
- $28,409 per Acre
-
$249,900 Lot/Land
0 Guin Rd Unit Lot C-4 60247503, Nixa, MO 65714
- 1.31 Acres
- $190,763 per Acre
-
$94,900 Lot/Land
Lot 19 Kelby Creek Phase 4, Nixa, MO 65714
- 15,246 Sq Ft
- $271,143 per Acre
-
$110,000 Lot/Land
1006 E Tipperary Ct, Nixa, MO 65714
- 20,037 Sq Ft
- $239,130 per Acre
-
$104,900 Lot/Land
Lot 16 Kelby Creek Phase 4, Nixa, MO 65714
- 18,730 Sq Ft
- $243,953 per Acre
-
$125,000 Lot/Land
L 26 S Kelby Pkwy, Rosedale Township, MO 65714
- 1.41 Acres
- $88,652 per Acre
Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2
Home Trends in Nixa, MO
On average, homes in Nixa, MO sell after 42 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Nixa, MO over the last 12 months is $348,512, up 29% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
Popular Homebuilders in Nixa, MO
There are 3 homebuilders developing in new home communities in Nixa, MO.
| Builder | Communities | Average List Price |
|---|---|---|
| Flintrock Home Builders | 2 | TBD |
| Schuber Mitchell Homes | 2 | $369,428 |
| Bussell Building | 1 | TBD |