2,570

Northside Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $273,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 W Gilpin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      157 W Gilpin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 124 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    124 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,025

    Last Listing Agent DeAnn Brenneman BHHS RW Towne Realty

    124 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $381,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 W Leicester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      178 W Leicester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 138 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    138 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,384

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Igana Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    138 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $356,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 W Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      126 W Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 410 Fresh Meadow Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    410 Fresh Meadow Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,624

    Last Listing Agent Anna Paduhovich Keller Williams Capital Props.

    410 Fresh Meadow Rd, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $379,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      615 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 421 E Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    421 E Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,469

    Last Listing Agent Lin Miller BHHS RW Towne Realty

    421 E Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $322,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 W Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      189 W Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 8832 Stratford St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8832 Stratford St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,151

    Last Listing Agent Kristina McEathron AtCoastal Realty

    8832 Stratford St, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $443,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Lenox Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 153 W Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    153 W Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,916

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery DePriest Aweigh Real Estate VB

    153 W Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $336,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      262 Richardson St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      262 Richardson St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 618 Euwanee Place, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    618 Euwanee Place, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,972

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bradshaw Creed Realty

    618 Euwanee Place, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $278,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      419 E Westmont Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 258 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    258 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,998

    Last Listing Agent Missy Abrams L'Hoste Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr

    258 E Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $341,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 W Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      168 W Bayview Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 319 Winshire St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $323,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    319 Winshire St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,069

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilberger Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    319 Winshire St, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $360,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Leicester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      210 E Leicester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 172 Haven Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $381,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    172 Haven Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,063

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Brown-Lipponen Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    172 Haven Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $462,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      220 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 220 E Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    220 E Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,957

    Last Listing Agent Cavelle Mollineaux ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    220 E Randall Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $297,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Commodore Place, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      143 Commodore Place, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 8715 Semmes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8715 Semmes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,340

    Last Listing Agent Imad Rayanne 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    8715 Semmes Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $396,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 W Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      161 W Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 8545 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8545 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,159

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Benford 1st Class Real Estate Norfolk

    8545 Tidewater Dr, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $495,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      8508 Culfor Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8508 Culfor Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 500 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    500 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,571

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patton Prodigy Realty

    500 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $297,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 W Leicester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      115 W Leicester Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 404 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    404 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,326

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Moore North End Realty Group

    404 E Lorengo Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $365,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      8724 Hammett Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8724 Hammett Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    125 W Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,571

    Last Listing Agent Ben Fuller Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    125 W Bay Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $270,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Lembla St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      147 Lembla St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 511 Euwanee Place, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    511 Euwanee Place, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,035

    Last Listing Agent Rob Principe Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    511 Euwanee Place, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $313,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      510 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 145 W Ocean Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    145 W Ocean Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,596

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Dalmida Own Real Estate LLC

    145 W Ocean Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $489,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 E Gilpin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      322 E Gilpin Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 629 Beach View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $270,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    629 Beach View St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,169

    Last Listing Agent Mark Pawley Beach Realty United

    629 Beach View St, Norfolk, VA 23503
    • /2

      Est $336,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      621 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503

      Last Sold Summary

  • 143 E Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    143 E Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,999

    Last Listing Agent Darell Ferguson World Class Realty

    143 E Evans St, Norfolk, VA 23503

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home