Section Image Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of North Babylon, NY

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $601,093 per Acre

    1030 Joselson Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    Incredible opportunity to build on 1.83 acres 5 fully approved lots in the Baywood Estates area. This project is shovel ready. Located close to shopping areas and major highways make it an ideal area for a very large market section.

    Agent Photo

    Antonio Russo

    True Homes Inc

    (631) 519-8981

    1030 Joselson Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
  • /34

    $2,375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    50 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    Mediterranean Style home, beautifully situated on Carlls River. Two acres of waterfront with beach, ramp and bulkhead. Guest Cottage and garden shed with sliders patio and water view. (works for car collector storage too) Gracious home boasting beautiful botanical gardens and landscaping. Designer kitchen and bathrooms, custom cabinetry, and woodwork abounds. Hand painted Turret stairway to

    Irene Lockel Netter Real Estate Inc

    50 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702
  • /11

    $239,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft

    175 Main Ave Unit 156, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798

    Spacious 1 bedroom with open floor plan and new carpeting and flooring throughout. Freshly painted with great natural light and new windows. All outlets and switches have been updated. Conveniently located for access to trains and parkways. Well kept grounds offer a relaxing parklike feel.

    Gary Giustiniano Keystone Realty USA Corp

    175 Main Ave Unit 156, Wheatley Heights, NY 11798
  • /4

    $4,500,000

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $1,130,653 per Acre

    66 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

    Unique opportunity to own 3.98 acres of waterfront property on Carll's River, a natural, wide waterway. Custom create your luxury lifestyle and design your private waterfront compound. Sandy beach plus protected docking, moments from the Great South Bay. One mile to the Babylon R/R station & 60 minutes to NYC, 60 Minutes to Montauk Point, and a boat ride to Fire Island! Unobstructed Western and

    Irene Lockel Netter Real Estate Inc

    66 Cedar Ln, Babylon, NY 11702

Home Trends in North Babylon, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$640,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$653,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$625,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$535,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$302,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$424
Number of Homes for Sale
23
Last 12 months Home Sales
159
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$637,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home