2

North Branch, MI Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /36

    $585,000

    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    8247 Mowatt Rd, North Branch, MI 48461

    Outdoor Getaway in northern Lapeer County. You like getting away from it all? A place where you can listen to the wind in the treetops. Where the whitetail deer and wild turkey roam. Listen close you may hear the call of the barred owl, maybe see a passing bald eagle. A place where you can relax, unwind, and enjoy the seclusion of nature. An outdoor paradise. Follow the winding drive a half mile

    Phil Devries Michigan Outdoor Properties LLC

    8247 Mowatt Rd, North Branch, MI 48461
  • /23

    $585,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 130 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    0001 Mowatt Rd, North Branch, MI 48461

    Approximately 130 acres made up by 3 adjoins parcels. Property is mostly wooded, with 3000+/_' of frontage on Squaw Lake. An awesome waterfowl and fishing lake. The lake is 35+/_ acres in size with only 2 landowners. Property sets back in the middle of the section so it's very secluded. Driveway meanders back thru the forest to a one room Amish built rustic cabin is about 1/2 mile in length.

    Phil Devries Michigan Outdoor Properties

    0001 Mowatt Rd, North Branch, MI 48461

Home Trends in North Branch, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$252,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$249,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
68
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$259,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home