2

North Union, PA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /17

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $9,135 per Acre

    463 Spring Mountain Dr, North Union Township, PA 17985

    Cove Village is situated in the foothills of the Poconos and only 1 1/2 hours to New York. Situated near the edge of the community this lot largely level but has enough slope for the possibility of a walk out basement and plenty of usable yard space. If that's not enough the possibility to own the adjoining lot exists allowing for approximately 2+ acres. With easy access to I-81, your commute to

    Brook Koch-Guers RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    463 Spring Mountain Dr, North Union Township, PA 17985
  • /28

    $36,000,000

    • Land
    • 1,946 Acres
    • $18,499 per Acre

    Pine Plains, NY 12567

    A once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own 1,945 acres of pristine land, with expansive road frontage and multiple contiguous parcels. This estate includes 4 single-family homes, a two-family residence, a large commercial building, and a secluded storage or workshop. The diverse landscape features woodlands, rolling meadows, ponds, streams, and striking homesites surrounded by hedgerows, offering a

    Larry Havens Havens Real Estate

    Pine Plains, NY 12567
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home