$29,900
- Land
- 11.23 Acres
- $2,663 per Acre
0 Ridge Unit 10 Moose, Oakfield, ME 04763
0 Ridge Unit 10 Moose, Oakfield, ME 04763$29,900
0 Ridge Unit 10 Moose, Oakfield, ME 04763
0 Ridge Unit 10 Moose, Oakfield, ME 04763$84,900
005-001-7 Nelson Rd, Oakfield, ME 04763
Escape to your own private sanctuary in Oakfield! This beautiful, wooded parcel offers the perfect blend of seclusion and endless opportunity. Center Line Brook winds through the back of the property, creating a soothing soundtrack and natural wildlife corridor. Whether you're dreaming of building your summer getaway, hunting camp, or a snowmobile retreat with the ITS trail just steps away, the
Jennah Carver Real Broker
$39,500
Lot 8 River Rd, Oakfield, ME 04763
Land On The Mattawamkeag River! Think 24 Acres With A Mile Of Water Frontage, 4100' Frontage On The Paved River Year Round Road With Power Will Fit Your Needs? Scenic Area, Lots Of Lakes, Direct Access On North End Of Land To The ITS Snowmobile Trail. Great Hunting, Fishing, Trail Riding, Kayak And Canoeing Location. Fish For Brook Trout Here! Two Soil Test Pits For Preliminary Septic System.
Andrew Mooers Mooers Realty
$42,000
Lot 10 Morrison Brook Acres, Oakfield, ME 04763
20 acres of beautiful, peaceful land with Morrison Brook running through it. Welcome to Oakfield, Maine, population 629 people and many deer and moose. This is twenty acres of prime hunting land, and the brook draws wildlife to it to drink. There are signs of Deer throughout the land. The lot was created as part of a subdivision 2 years ago, but there are very few buildings that have been built