4

Oakland, OK Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /63

    $807,500

    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    24487 W Highway 70, Madill, OK 73446

    Come take a look at this opportunity to own Lake Country Ranch, a beautiful property with endless opportunities right off Highway 70! This 95 +/- acres of prime Oklahoma land offers exceptional potential for recreational, residential, or investment use in an ideal location. Located in Marshall County with 0.18 +/- miles of frontage on HWY 70 with a gated entrance, Lake Country Ranch features a

    Joe Marzahl Arrowhead Land Company

    24487 W Highway 70, Madill, OK 73446
  • /6

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0003 Marlove Rd, Oakland, OK 73446

    Buyers have the choice of six beautiful 2.5 acre tracts, offering the perfect blend of country living and convenience. The seller has already had the full 15 acres surveyed and will provide a new survey for each 2.5-acre tract prior to closing. These level tracts offer plenty of room for a new home, shop, or hobby farm. Located just a short drive from both Lake Texoma and Lake Murray, this is an

    Doc Wright Ross Group Real Estate Service

    0003 Marlove Rd, Oakland, OK 73446
  • /6

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0001 Marlove Rd, Oakland, OK 73446

    Survey Attached Total of 15 acres on Marlove Road. Seller is willing to subdivide. Marlove Road timber property close to Lake Murray and Lake Texoma.

    Doc Wright Ross Group Real Estate Service

    0001 Marlove Rd, Oakland, OK 73446
  • /34

    $539,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 117 Acres
    • $4,607 per Acre

    117 Pickens Rd, Oakland, OK 73446

    Hunter's Paradise! 117+ Acres of Prime Hunting Land Escape to the ultimate outdoor retreat with 117+ acres of diverse terrain, featuring three ponds, a wet-weather creek, and rolling wooded hills—perfect cover for deer, wild hogs, and other wildlife. A graveled, maintained oil lease road provides easy access deep into the property, with electricity in place for a camper setup. The land is

    Kelly Wilson Adventure Realty

    117 Pickens Rd, Oakland, OK 73446
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home