3

Oasis, WI Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /60

    $1,490,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,040 Sq Ft

    W11647 Akron Ave, Plainfield, WI 54966

    Experience your own private estate located just 25 minutes from the vibrant Stevens Point community, offering shopping, dining, golf, pickleball, scenic trails, and year-round festivities. Set on 34.98 wooded, rolling acres, this fully remodeled residence feels like an exclusive Northwoods resort. The primary suite is a true escape complete with a fireplace, private deck overlooking the

    Michael Kurylak RE/MAX EXCEL

    W11647 Akron Ave, Plainfield, WI 54966
  • /9

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $8,158 per Acre

    W11673 Akron Ave, Plainfield, WI 54966

    Own approximately 19 acres just outside of the Stevens Point Community! The land is a mix of open fields and rolling hard and soft woods ready for your recreational or building needs! Located just 25 minutes from Stevens Point with easy highway access. Abundant wildlife for the nature viewer or hunter to enjoy. Property consists of a portion of Tax Parcel ID 020-00522-0110. Final acreage to be

    Michael Kurylak RE/MAX EXCEL

    W11673 Akron Ave, Plainfield, WI 54966
  • /60

    $1,225,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,040 Sq Ft

    W11647 Akron Ave, Plainfield, WI 54966

    Experience your own private estate located just 25 minutes from the vibrant Stevens Point community, offering shopping, dining, golf, pickleball, scenic trails, and year-round festivities. Set on approximately 7.75 wooded and rolling acres, this fully remodeled residence feels like an exclusive Northwoods resort. The primary suite is a true escape complete with a fireplace, private deck

    Michael Kurylak RE/MAX EXCEL

    W11647 Akron Ave, Plainfield, WI 54966
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home