4

Oberlin, LA Homes for Sale with View

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,132,200

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 166.5 Acres
    • $6,800 per Acre

    00 Spears Rd, Oberlin, LA 70655

    Reduced Price!!! Located right off of US Hwy 165 right outside of Oberlin, this 166.5+/- Ac tract is currently set up as a crawfish and rice farm. It has a newer well and is well set up for its current operation. The property also has huge development potential for residential property with over 4500' of blacktop parish road frontage. Its within easy commuting distance of Lake Charles, about 45

    Joey Dufour Joey Dufour Realty, LLC

    00 Spears Rd, Oberlin, LA 70655
  • /16

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    2 State Road 3205, Oberlin, LA 71463

    First Time Open Market Offering – 4 Tracts along Sam Cloud Rd. State Road 3205, Oakdale, LAFirst time open market offering of four tracts ranging from 17–22 acres each, located just outside of Oakdale along Sam Cloud Road. Each tract features a mix of timber and natural habitat with good road frontage, offering excellent potential for rural homesites, or recreational use. Electricity is

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    2 State Road 3205, Oberlin, LA 71463
  • /16

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    1 State Road 3205, Oberlin, LA 71463

Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    1 State Road 3205, Oberlin, LA 71463
  • /8

    $2,221,000

    • Land
    • 694.05 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 104, Oberlin, LA 70655

    Nearly 700 acres consisting of farmland and woodland offering the opportunity for income and hunting. There is approximately 385 acres of tillable acres in rice and crawfish production. There are two 10 inch irrigation wells with underground irrigation. The woodland consists of about 189 acres of planted loblolly pine trees, 54 acres of planted hardwood trees and 35 acres of natural growth of

    Raymond Aguillard DCG/Aguillard Realty

    0 Louisiana 104, Oberlin, LA 70655
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home