30

Homes in 79763 under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $43,103 per Acre

    0 W 3rd St Unit 171968, Odessa, TX 79763

    Unimproved land waiting for your future home or mobile home.

    Agent Photo

    Melody Villasana

    Home Charm Realty, LLC

    (432) 278-2312

    0 W 3rd St Unit 171968, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    916 N Belmont Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    Vacant lot inside city limits. Lot dimensions per ECAD: 60' x 142'

    Agent Photo

    MIGUEL LOZANO

    Pine & Beckett - Chris Beckett

    (432) 423-3842

    916 N Belmont Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,633 per Acre

    1730 Fortune 500 Dr, Odessa, TX 79763

    own 3 acres in Odessa, TX! Lots 8,9 & 10 offer open space for potential yard use, parking, storage or other permitted uses. Property is located within FEMA flood way area. Convenient access with plenty of room for equipment, trailers, or semi-truck parking.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Bedoy

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    (432) 249-5765

    1730 Fortune 500 Dr, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $363,636 per Acre

    1139 Drury Ln, Odessa, TX 79763

    Vacant lot inside city limits. Lot dimensions per ECAD: 50' x 98'

    Agent Photo

    MIGUEL LOZANO

    Pine & Beckett - Chris Beckett

    (432) 300-5345

    1139 Drury Ln, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    1716 de La Renta Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763

    1 acre lot located in West Odessa with no restrictions! Perfect for residential or commercial use. Bring your mobile home, RV, or build your dream home. Property allows 18-wheelers, equipment. Includes power pole already on site and offers plenty of space with endless possibilities. Great location outside city limits while still close to town amenities.

    Ana Montoya The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    1716 de La Renta Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /19

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $24,876 per Acre

    433 Indigo Bush, Graford, TX 79763

    Discover your own Texas retreat just minutes from the calm waters of Possum Kingdom Lake. This 2.01-acre property presents a unique chance to own land in one of the state’s most desirable destinations.Ideally located near the lake, you’ll enjoy easy access to outdoor activities like boating, fishing, and hiking, all set against a backdrop of scenic beauty. Picture spending your days exploring the

    Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

    433 Indigo Bush, Graford, TX 79763
  • /2

    $83,050

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    15725 W 16th St, West Odessa, TX 79763

    Prime location, CLEAR , UNRESTRICTED 1.510 acre lot available for your yard or to build your shop and run your business!! NO improvements but main electric pole is right by property. Seller may consider owner finance with a considerable down payment.

    Frances Romero All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    15725 W 16th St, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    S War Admiral Dr, West Odessa, TX 79763

    Alexander Ramirez D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    S War Admiral Dr, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $32,068 per Acre

    1353 S County Rd W, Odessa, TX 79763

    Don't miss out on this 1.18 of Acre land with no restrictions, enjoy the country live at fullest. Call your favorite realtor today!

    Ruth Polanco Beyond Realty, LLC

    1353 S County Rd W, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /18

    $55,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $27,363 per Acre

    434 Indigo Bush, Graford, TX 79763

    Welcome to your own piece of Texas paradise, just minutes from the peaceful waters of Possum Kingdom Lake. This 2.01-acre property presents a unique opportunity to own land in one of the state’s most desirable destinations. Situated within the private, gated community of The Hills Above Possum Kingdom, this location offers both exclusivity and natural beauty.With close proximity to the lake,

    Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

    434 Indigo Bush, Graford, TX 79763
  • /2

    $79,500

    • Land
    • 20,211 Sq Ft
    • $171,336 per Acre

    TBD Harless Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    Address is 1511 & 1515 Harless. Two lots to build your dream home on.

    Virgil Trower TROWER REALTORS

    TBD Harless Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $55,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $19,366 per Acre

    000 W University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79764

    Discover Two lots at 1.42 acres of raw land in the county with room to make it your own. That will be a total of 2.84- Seller would like to sell together they are side by side lots to allow you to build a home, place a mobile home, or explore business possibilities—this property offers flexibility and freedom. Buyers to verify all details with the county, including schools, taxes, and utility or

    Yvonne Rosas EXP Realty, LLC

    000 W University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /3

    $55,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $19,366 per Acre

    0000 W University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79763

    Discover 2.84 acres on TOTAL of two 1.42 lots. Raw land in the county with room to make it your own. Build a home, place a mobile home, or explore business possibilities—this property offers flexibility and freedom. Buyers to verify all details with the county, including schools, taxes, and utility or building requirements. SURVEY is done and .30 livable space on EACH LOT- Facing W University.

    Yvonne Rosas eXp Realty LLC

    0000 W University Blvd, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /5

    $1,200

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $2,182 per Acre

    4033 W 10th St, Odessa, TX 79763

    This residential lease lot sits on the corner of 10th St and Ave H. It's a perfect spot for your manufactures home, call your favorite realtor for more information.

    Alexander Ramirez D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    4033 W 10th St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /8

    $65,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,588 Sq Ft
    • $224,913 per Acre

    TBD S Crane Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    So many opportunities. in city limits. Light Commercial. Mobile homes allowed. Property will need to be replated to build or put anything on lot. Price has been adjusted to compensate replat expense. All information will need to be verified by buyer.

    Araceli Reyes All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD S Crane Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /6

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,213 Sq Ft
    • $154,004 per Acre

    1897 S Shawnee Trail, Odessa, TX 79763

    .50-acre tract in West Odessa offering flexibility and convenience! This property has no restrictions, giving you the freedom to live, work, or invest the way you want. Utilities are already in place with electric, septic, and RV hookups, making it ideal for additional RV parking, guests, or rental potential. The property includes a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that will stay, providing a great

    Lilliana Sotelo Heritage Real Estate

    1897 S Shawnee Trail, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $42,000 per Acre

    TBD S Westcliff Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763

    so many options for this land; no restrictions. Build a mansion, build a tiny house, bring in a mbl home, bring in an rv, bring in a blow up pool and lawn furniture if you so choose. enjoy the wide open space with additions you want

    Stacey James The Real Estate Group

    TBD S Westcliff Rd, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,757 Sq Ft
    • $200,893 per Acre

    TBD Catalpa St, West Odessa, TX 79763

    Residential lot available to build your new home. Easy access to interstate but away from the city to enjoy the country life. Per ECAD, the lot measures 9,750 sq. ft, 75 x 130. Owner is also selling the adjacent lot if you are looking for a property two lots wide (two separate listings).

    Marisa Florez Golden Door Realty LLC

    TBD Catalpa St, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /16

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    1205 Wilson St, Odessa, TX 79763

    Investor special with tons of potential! This property offers a great opportunity for those looking to renovate or add to their portfolio. Located in an established area with convenient access to major roads, shopping, and dining. Bring your vision and make this one your next project!

    Adrian Lujan Meraki Home Realty, LLC

    1205 Wilson St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $100,000

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $22,472 per Acre

    TBD S Belk Ave, West Odessa, TX 79763

    4.45 acres of undeveloped land offering flexible potential for residential or commercial use. Conveniently located on S. Belk Ave. just off I-20 near S. Moss Ave., providing easy interstate access. This spacious tract offers a great opportunity to build, develop, or invest. Electricity is available nearby. A water well and septic system will need to be installed. Buyer to verify utilities,

    Marcie Tacker The Prichard Group

    TBD S Belk Ave, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $93,885

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    15715 W 16th St, Odessa, TX 79763

    Prime location, CLEAR corner lot, UNRESTRICTED 1.707 acre lot available for your yard or to build your shop and run your business!! NO improvements but main electric pole is right by property. Seller may consider owner finance with a considerable down payment.

    Frances Romero All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    15715 W 16th St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /21

    $74,000

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $18,408 per Acre

    434 Indigo Bush, Graford, TX 79763

    Experience your own slice of Texas paradise just minutes from the sparkling waters of Possum Kingdom Lake. Nestled within the private, gated community of The Hills Above Possum Kingdom, this property combines exclusivity with breathtaking natural beauty.This 4.02-acre property includes two lots, offering added flexibility for building and investment. Enjoy close proximity to the lake with

    Ginger Trimble-Knox Ginger & Associates, LLC

    434 Indigo Bush, Graford, TX 79763
  • /11

    $85,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    2309 Truman St, Odessa, TX 79763

    Investor Special! This property at 2309 Truman St. offers a great opportunity for a full remodel or new design layout. The interior has been taken down to the studs and is ready for customization. No existing room layout, allowing buyer to rebuild to their vision. All building materials currently on-site will convey with sale. Large lot with plenty of space.

    Claudia Levario All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    2309 Truman St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    900 N Belmont Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    Corner lot for sale! Great opportunity for anyone looking to build or invest. Bring all offers!

    Laura Dungan Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    900 N Belmont Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    1676 S Raintree Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    1 acre of cleared land in West Odessa ready for development. Property features a water well producing approximately 10 gallons per minute per the well company and an electric pole with meter already installed. Only septic needed. Ideal for a mobile home site, office setup, or oilfield logistics yard. Conveniently located near Moss Ave and I 20 with easy access for trucks and equipment. Excellent

    Jesse Molinar D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    1676 S Raintree Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 33,759 Sq Ft
    • $64,516 per Acre

    TBD S Goodnight Trail, West Odessa, TX 79763

    LOOKING FOR LAND?!! BRING YOUR MOBILE HOME or build your dream home on this .775 acre lot ready for whatever your imagination dreams of! No known restrictions!

    Jessica Meraz All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD S Goodnight Trail, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    1008 S Crane Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    Great opportunity to build your dream home on this residential lot in Odessa. This cleared lot is ready for construction, perfect for a starter home or investment property. Don't miss this chance. Call your favorite REALTOR today.

    Daisy Lozoya Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    1008 S Crane Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $61,321 per Acre

    TBD N Terreno Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    1 acre lot for sale, third lot after turning off University Blvd. Ready to start your project. Adjacent lot also available. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information and restrictions. Drive by anytime.

    Maribel Montes Beyond Realty, LLC

    TBD N Terreno Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 9,757 Sq Ft
    • $200,893 per Acre

    TBD Catalpa St, West Odessa, TX 79763

Marisa Florez Golden Door Realty LLC

    TBD Catalpa St, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    TBD S Jasper, Odessa, TX 79766

    1-acre lot with no known restrictions—endless possibilities to build, invest, or develop. Additional lots available on-site for those looking to expand acreage.

    Alejandro Rodriguez Heritage Real Estate

    TBD S Jasper, Odessa, TX 79766
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home