21

Homes for Sale near Lincoln Elementary School

Section Image
  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    459 W Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Large commercial lot in high traffic exposure area at a major intersection in Oglesby. Zoned B2. Large enough for an office/professional building or drive through.

    Barbara Kuzma Coldwell Banker Today's

    459 W Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $190,476 per Acre

    Lot 5 Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348

    READY TO BUILD LOT-Vacant Retail & Service Lot located in established West Side Oglesby Business Area. This (.42 +/- ) acre parcel offers straight forward commercial development with paved road access, curbing, and utilities to the site. Close proximity to Interstate 39 and minutes to Interstate 80. Oglesby is the West Gate to Starved Rock State Park. Agent Owned.

    David Sickley RE/MAX 1st Choice

    Lot 5 Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /14

    $38,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    641 W St, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Welcome to 641 W Walnut St Lot 2, Oglesby, IL, a well-maintained and inviting mobile home offering comfort, functionality, and affordable living. Built in 2020, this newer home features a bright and open layout that's perfect for everyday living. Step inside to a cozy living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating a welcoming atmosphere for relaxing or entertaining.

    Bryana Moreno Crosstown Realtors Inc

    641 W St, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /19

    $175,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    230 E Porter St, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Nestled on just under an acre in Oglesby, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy, space, and beautiful wooded views from every room. Surrounded by nature, the setting feels like a retreat while still offering the comforts of home. With a little TLC, this property has incredible potential to truly shine. Step inside to find generously sized rooms throughout, including a large living room and

    Kira Miskowiec @properties Christies International Real Estate

    230 E Porter St, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /6

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    815 W Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a generous .75 acre lot in Oglesby. This well-maintained property offers comfortable living with main level laundry and a heated garage, providing convenience year-round. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining outdoors on the covered back patio overlooking the large yard with plenty of space to spread out. Recent updates include a new

    Thomas Templeton Coldwell Banker Today's

    815 W Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /4

    $19,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $76,000 per Acre

    0 Deerfield Estates Lot 78 Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Good flat building lot in nice Oglesby subdivision. All city utilities, the adjoining lot is also available for sale

    Bonnie Lester Coldwell Banker Today's

    0 Deerfield Estates Lot 78 Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $22,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $84,815 per Acre

    71 Katelyn Ct, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Multiple lots in Heritage Fields Subdivision, 2nd Addition.

    Garry Schroeder Coldwell Banker Today's

    71 Katelyn Ct, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 10 Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348

    READY TO BUILD LOT-Vacant Residential Lot located in an established West Side Oglesby Subdivision. This duplex (.43 +/-) acre parcel offers straightforward residential development with paved road access, curbing, and utilities to the site. Close proximity to Interstate 39 and minutes to Interstate 80. Oglesby is the West Gate to Starved Rock State Park. Agent Owned.

    David Sickley RE/MAX 1st Choice

    Lot 10 Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $44,900

    $8K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $132,059 per Acre

    164 Claret Knoll Ave, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Beautiful building lots providing city water and city sewer.

    Linda Kaszynski Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru

    164 Claret Knoll Ave, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $109,375 per Acre

    Lot 56 AB Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348

    READY TO BUILD LOTS-Vacant Residential Lots located in an established West Side Oglesby Subdivision. This is a double parcel lot (.32 +/-) acre offers straight forward residential development with paved road access, curbing, and utilities to the site. These two parcels allow for the construction of a duplex. Both lots are included and the seller will not split the lots. Close proximity to

    David Sickley RE/MAX 1st Choice

    Lot 56 AB Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /25

    $149,900

    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    306 4th St, Cedar Point, IL 61316

    Building on approximately.57 acres with 2 overhead doors(one with dock), 2 office areas and 2 half baths. Heating and cooling in building. Ample parking and mezzanine area storage. On SR 71 with access to to Rte 89 and I39.

    Andrea Greenwalt Dickerson & Nieman

    306 4th St, Cedar Point, IL 61316
  • /14

    $76,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    301 Elm St, Cedar Point, IL 61316

    Affordable 3 bedroom 1 bath with eatin kitchen, main floor laundry.needs tlc. large overized garage, great for woodworking or at home mechanic. Large tree lined corner lot. Close to interstate for convience of work and shopping. Crawl space access on outside back deck below kitchen window.

    Sue Bullock Bullock Real Estate Group, LLC

    301 Elm St, Cedar Point, IL 61316
  • /15

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    11 Lehigh Ave, Oglesby, IL 61348

    This is a 876 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 11 Lehigh Ave, Oglesby, IL 61348.

    Misael Chacon Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    11 Lehigh Ave, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    Lot 6 Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348

    READY TO BUILD LOT-Vacant Retail & Service Lot located in established West Side Oglesby Business Area. This (.43 +/-) acre parcel offers straight forward commercial development with paved road access, curbing, and utilities to the site. Close proximity to Interstate 39 and minutes to Interstate 80. Oglesby is the West Gate to Starved Rock State Park. Agent Owned.

    David Sickley RE/MAX 1st Choice

    Lot 6 Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $26,119 per Acre

    Lot #6 Thirty Foot Trail Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Large wooded building lot, 1.34 acres, water to site, gas & electric nearby. Could build walk-out basement. Over looking scenic Vermillion River Valley

    Christine Hopps Coldwell Banker Today's

    Lot #6 Thirty Foot Trail Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $95,785 per Acre

    600 W Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348

    PRIME COMMERCIAL LAND-Positioned just off Oglesby Interstate 39, Exit 54, This (2.61 +/-) Acre Parcel offers strong visibility and consistent traffic flow. Located within an established mixeduse corridor that includes retail, service, industrial, and hospitality uses, this site is wellsuited for a wide range of commercial development opportunities. Interstate 80 is (7) minutes North - West Gate

    David Sickley RE/MAX 1st Choice

    600 W Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /10

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    0 Sycamore St, Cedar Point, IL 61348

    2 lots near the edge of town in rural community. Each lot is approximately 60 x 120 and has mature trees. Water and sewer nearby.

    Andrea Greenwalt Dickerson & Nieman

    0 Sycamore St, Cedar Point, IL 61348
  • /2

    $249,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $249,900 per Acre

    100 N Lewis Ave, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Seize the chance to establish your business in one of Oglesby's most sought-after commercial zones! This 1+/- acre parcel offers unbeatable visibility and access, situated near IL Route 251 and just off Interstate 39. A major thoroughfare with an average traffic count of 19,000 vehicles per day. Located near both Starved Rock State Park and Matthiessen State Park, this site benefits from the

    Mark Janko Dickerson & Nieman

    100 N Lewis Ave, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $240,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $105,727 per Acre

    580 W Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348

    This 2.27-acre commercial lot is approximately a quarter mile from the I-39 interchange in Oglesby, offering outstanding access and visibility. Located in a TIF district and with all municipal utilities to the site, it's development-ready for a variety of commercial uses. The property is a rectangular shape with high traffic counts and close proximity to Starved Rock State Park, which attracts

    Patricia Walters Executive Realty Group LLC

    580 W Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /27

    $162,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    334 Clark St, Oglesby, IL 61348

    Charming three-bedroom, one-bath, story-and-a-half home situated on a desirable corner lot, offering character, space, and functionality throughout. This inviting property features hardwood floors, abundant closet space, and plenty of storage options. A quaint foyer welcomes you in with an entry closet and an arched opening that leads to a spacious living room filled with natural light. The

    Christine Hopps Coldwell Banker Today's

    334 Clark St, Oglesby, IL 61348
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $206,897 per Acre

    Lot 7 Sunset Blvd, Oglesby, IL 61348

    READY TO BUILD LOT-Vacant Retail & Service Lot located in established West Side Oglesby Business Area. This (.29 +/-) acre parcel offers straight forward commercial development with paved road access, curbing, and utilities to the site. Close proximity to Interstate 39 and minutes to Interstate 80. Oglesby is the West Gate to Starved Rock State Park. Agent Owned.