544

Recently Sold Okeechobee Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /61

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2675 SW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,872

    Last Listing Agent Diane Johnson Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    2675 SW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $292,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3120 SE 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Gonzalez FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    3120 SE 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /34

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6614 SE 54th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Pokorny Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    6614 SE 54th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $37,905

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4451 NE 9th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $99,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Brannen ERA American Suncoast Realty

    4451 NE 9th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /27

    $123,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1092 Peach St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1092 Peach St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /20

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1141 Orange Loop, Buckhead Ridge, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,899

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Pettey Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    1141 Orange Loop, Buckhead Ridge, FL 34974
  • /5

    $43,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3819 NW 21st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $119,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent William (Jason) Tomlinson Okeechobee Homes and Land

    3819 NW 21st Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $112,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    14280 NE 124th Ave Unit 242, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    14280 NE 124th Ave Unit 242, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /4

    $42,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3647 SE 27th St, Taylor Creek, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $221,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,041

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Selogy EXP Realty LLC

    3647 SE 27th St, Taylor Creek, FL 34974
  • /49

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    831 SE 25th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,519

    Last Listing Agent Lasha Boree Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    831 SE 25th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $310,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    510 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    510 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    150 SW 20th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,898

    Last Listing Agent Logan Akins Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    150 SW 20th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    744 SE 25th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,042

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Marie Mountcastle CJM Properties, Inc.

    744 SE 25th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $74,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1071 Peach Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fairchild EXP REALTY LLC

    1071 Peach Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3009 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fowler GILBERT REALTY GROUP

    3009 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $310,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    502 NW 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,826

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fadil Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast

    502 NW 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /39

    $449,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    11773 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,668

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

    11773 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /49

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    782 SW 144th Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 32.8 Acres
    • $24,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,278

    Last Listing Agent Travis Brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

    782 SW 144th Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8450 SW 14th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,171

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Lynn Hill Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    8450 SW 14th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4400 SW 13th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,906

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Patrick LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4400 SW 13th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    955 NE 70th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $43,011 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,789

    Last Listing Agent Maria Del C La Torre Berger Realty Group Inc

    955 NE 70th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /21

    $314,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1249 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,916

    Last Listing Agent Phylicia Cortes Mixon Real Estate Group

    1249 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $24,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 NW 4th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $69,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    0 NW 4th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2413 NW 5th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    2413 NW 5th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $282,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3112 SE 34th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,056

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3112 SE 34th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    505 NW 28th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,084

    Last Listing Agent David Hazellief C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY

    505 NW 28th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /51

    $210,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1628 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Hodges Mixon Real Estate Group

    1628 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /6

    $90,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    14082 SW 16th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $121,622 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,475

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    14082 SW 16th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /30

    $193,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5755 NE 3rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Box All Properties Realty Group

    5755 NE 3rd Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $49,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7960 NE 13th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $107,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,580

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Foy COLDWELL BANKER/BERGER REAL ES

    7960 NE 13th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1254 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    1254 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9140 SE 62nd Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gabor Florida Quality Real Estate Inc.

    9140 SE 62nd Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4321 SW 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $636,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4321 SW 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7950 Florida 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    7950 Florida 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /5

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13054 Us-441 S, Okeechobee, FL

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tricoli KW Reserve Palm Beach

    13054 Us-441 S, Okeechobee, FL
  • /23

    $69,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 140, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juana Consuegra Trueway Realty LLC

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 140, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6055 NE 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    6055 NE 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /19

    $262,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3015 SE 36th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,503

    Last Listing Agent Baron Taylor McFarland Real Estate Co

    3015 SE 36th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $32,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4113 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 8,624 Sq Ft
    • $161,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,422

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Selogy EXP Realty, LLC

    4113 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /20

    $182,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3105 SE 34th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,010

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Barber Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    3105 SE 34th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home