544

Recently Sold Okeechobee Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3418 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,768

    Last Listing Agent Jim Fowler GILBERT REALTY GROUP

    3418 SE 27th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    956 SE 39th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,426

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Altice Florida Quality Real Estate Inc.

    956 SE 39th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /8

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5806 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Vidaurre RE/MAX Select Group

    5806 US Highway 441 SE, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1625 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    1625 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2055 SW Sw 3rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Johnson Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    2055 SW Sw 3rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1000 SW 15th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,898

    Last Listing Agent Anayeli Solis SOLIS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1000 SW 15th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /46

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4881 SE 42nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,472

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hubbard R&R Property Group

    4881 SE 42nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /18

    $123,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    6430 SE 52nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Huth Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    6430 SE 52nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13739 SW 16th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,285

    Last Listing Agent Randy C. Harden TWO TEN REALTY

    13739 SW 16th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /19

    $36,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6633 SE 55th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    6633 SE 55th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /30

    $227,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4301 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,539

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castaneda American Realty of PSL LLC

    4301 SE 23rd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1657 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 454 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,193

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kerr 3T REAL ESTATE LLC

    1657 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $307,990

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1104 NW 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Fadil Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast

    1104 NW 7th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5320 SE 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy DeLaLuz Caballero Mixon Real Estate Group

    5320 SE 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $281,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    609 NW 12th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,000

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    609 NW 12th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1926 SE 31st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,833

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1926 SE 31st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD NE 5th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $625,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • 477 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hazellief C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY

    TBD NE 5th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /12

    $204,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7885 SE 95th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jefferson Davis Keller Williams Realty of PSL

    7885 SE 95th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    404 SE 10th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,730

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Malone Mixon Real Estate Group

    404 SE 10th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    777 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,965

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mercer Brown & Company Realty, INC

    777 SE 36th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    508 NW 30th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $90,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,964

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mcfarland McFarland Real Estate Co

    508 NW 30th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /68

    $479,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3885 SW 11th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,806

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hubbard R&R Property Group

    3885 SW 11th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /34

    $159,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1692 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1692 SW 35th Cir, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 NW 9th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $312,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • 650 Days On Market

0 NW 9th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /26

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    13860 SE 143rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    13860 SE 143rd Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /54

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1379 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phylicia Cortes Mixon Real Estate Group

    1379 Chobee Loop, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /10

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2135 SE 35th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson Florida Highlands Realty, LLC

    2135 SE 35th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1515 SW 19th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,347

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1515 SW 19th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /5

    $31,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3422 NW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,590

    Last Listing Agent Joe Infantino Denovo Realty

    3422 NW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /28

    $442,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2539 SW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,626

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    2539 SW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $162,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3121 SE 32nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    3121 SE 32nd Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /62

    $532,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14266 SW 144th Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,926

    Last Listing Agent John Rickards Red Gator Real Estate

    14266 SW 144th Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /21

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    393 SW 72nd Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,022

    Last Listing Agent Betsey LaFoy Brown & Company Realty, INC

    393 SW 72nd Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1226 SW 44th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1226 SW 44th Blvd, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /5

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    10128 NE 20th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Faith Nielson The Tucker Group, LLC

    10128 NE 20th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /44

    $267,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1903 SE 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    1903 SE 30th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $296,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    608 NW 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    608 NW 11th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /27

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12531 SE 140th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 550 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vivia Ware Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    12531 SE 140th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 03, 2026

    4034 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,246

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    4034 SE 29th Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6444 SE 56th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    6444 SE 56th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home