544

Recently Sold Okeechobee Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $232,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3817 NW 35th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,093

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Kennedy United Realty Group, Inc

    3817 NW 35th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2422 SE 33rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,259

    Last Listing Agent Karen Millette Anderson Realty

    2422 SE 33rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    400 SW 13th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,548

    Last Listing Agent David Hazellief C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY

    400 SW 13th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $312,990

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    604 SW 11th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,374

    Holiday Builders Mallard Landing

    604 SW 11th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /63

    $345,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    626 SE 13th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,111

    Last Listing Agent John Rickards Red Gator Real Estate

    626 SE 13th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    3260 NW 34th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,837

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hall Brown & Company Realty, INC

    3260 NW 34th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    459 SW 86th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $92,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Olivares C 21 HAZELLIEF & PREVATT RLTY

    459 SW 86th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3210 NW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 12,761 Sq Ft
    • $153,597 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,127

    Last Listing Agent Anayeli Solis Solis Realty Group LLC

    3210 NW 24th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /2

    $277,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1491 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janetta Thiboult GILBERT REALTY GROUP

    1491 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7005 SW 21st Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Johnson Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage

    7005 SW 21st Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /7

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    8455 SE 57th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stas Mira Realty, LLC

    8455 SE 57th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $419,530

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    812 SE 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Okeechobee Spot Lots

    812 SE 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /30

    $412,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1846 NW 128th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,699

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Holden The Tucker Group, LLC

    1846 NW 128th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /3

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2730 Us Highway 98 N, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $220,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,000

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pierce Divito Real Estate Group

    2730 Us Highway 98 N, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /17

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    - Hunter Rd, Buckhead Ridge, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 14.32 Acres
    • $34,916 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Patrick Lake O Real Estate, LLC

    - Hunter Rd, Buckhead Ridge, FL 34974
  • /35

    $33,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5009 SE 42nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,178

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    5009 SE 42nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3316 SE 26th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 557 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,810

    Last Listing Agent Molly Curley GILBERT REALTY GROUP

    3316 SE 26th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /25

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    803 SE 13th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,588

    Last Listing Agent Toni Sposato All Properties Realty Group

    803 SE 13th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /41

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1788 SW 8th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,008

    Last Listing Agent emma brown Brown & Company Realty, INC

    1788 SW 8th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $21,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    866 NE 16th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $93,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,089

    Last Listing Agent William Ward A-WARD WINNING REALTY LLC

    866 NE 16th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7860 NE 16th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,436

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy DeLaLuz Caballero Mixon Real Estate Group

    7860 NE 16th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1326 SW 44th Blvd Unit 15, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 431 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Anderson ANDERSON REALTY

    1326 SW 44th Blvd Unit 15, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /3

    $29,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3483 NW 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $135,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,511

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Holden The Tucker Group, LLC

    3483 NW 38th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /13

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 127, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Franklin Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 127, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1472 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Williams LLC LPT REALTY, LLC

    1472 Chobee St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /42

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2907 SE 21st Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,126

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Brandel Mixon Real Estate Group

    2907 SE 21st Ct, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /63

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2452 SE 21st Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rickards Red Gator Real Estate

    2452 SE 21st Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /10

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5819 NE 4th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,831

    Last Listing Agent Baron Taylor McFarland Real Estate Co

    5819 NE 4th Ln, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $294,065

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3595 SW 21st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,000

    D.R. Horton Okeechobee Spot Lots

    3595 SW 21st St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /46

    $220,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Joiner Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC

    1601 US Highway 441 SE Unit 86, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4301 SW 12th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,727

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mcfarland McFarland Real Estate Co

    4301 SW 12th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7945 SE 57th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,430

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    7945 SE 57th Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1020 Bream Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Hodges Mixon Real Estate Group

    1020 Bream Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /19

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2608 SE 32nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,850

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Yatsko Monarch Realty Group LLC

    2608 SE 32nd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3095 NW 36th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,582

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3095 NW 36th St, Okeechobee, FL 34972
  • /32

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3502 SE 18th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mixon Mixon Real Estate Group

    3502 SE 18th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4196 SW 11th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Carter LAKE O REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4196 SW 11th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1118 6th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,801

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bigam Agent Plus Realty

    1118 6th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    625 SW 86th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $90,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

625 SW 86th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
  • /18

    $138,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14532 NW 1st Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34972

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Box All Properties Realty Group

    14532 NW 1st Pkwy, Okeechobee, FL 34972

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home