1,584

Morton Meadows Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $272,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      4651 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4651 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Benner Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /79

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    4657 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY CANCELLED - UNDER CONTRACT! 4657 Woolworth is a rare Morton Meadows Craftsman where the historic charm is matched by meticulous, modern updates. Step through the adorable enclosed front porch and find a main floor that balances character with utility, featuring two bedrooms, dedicated dining, and a stunning full bath, and large kitchen. The entire upper level is a massive

    Nick Benner Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4657 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4316 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,963

    Last Listing Agent Richard Begley Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4316 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105
    • /32

      Est $390,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      4504 William St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4504 William St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cortney Thomas Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4315 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,176

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Anzalone Nebraska Realty

    4315 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68105
    • /41

      Est $297,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      4536 William St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4536 William St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Smail Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4542 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,074

    Last Listing Agent Devon Stevens Stevens Real Estate

    4542 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /43

      Est $393,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      4523 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4523 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Reid Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /63

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4502 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,032

    Last Listing Agent Adam Watson REMAX Concepts

    4502 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /33

      Est $302,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      4519 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4519 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Haning Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4343 Marcy St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,110

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Tisinger Platinum Realty LLC

    4343 Marcy St, Omaha, NE 68105
    • /18

      Est $239,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      4661 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4661 Pacific St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Fagan Nebraska Realty

  • /40

    $243,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    4308 Center St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,321

    Last Listing Agent Heather Tedesco Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4308 Center St, Omaha, NE 68105
    • /69

      Est $332,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4508 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Nelson Nebraska Realty

  • /66

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4455 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,050

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bartusek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4455 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68105
    • /32

      Est $263,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Center St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4412 Center St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Brezinski Nebraska Realty

  • /45

    $446,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4306 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,730

    Last Listing Agent Jen Manhart Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4306 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105
    • /48

      Est $373,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4212 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Mancuso Mancuso Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4504 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,340

    Last Listing Agent Robin Philips NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

    4504 Pierce St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /75

      Est $397,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4219 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lehan BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4539 Marcy St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,497

    Last Listing Agent Nico Marasco BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    4539 Marcy St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /36

      Est $298,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      4323 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      4323 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shellie Nelson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4432 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,411

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shunk Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4432 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105
    • /38

      Est $349,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4309 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Potter PJ Morgan Real Estate

  • /46

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4708 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,334

    Last Listing Agent John Erickson Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4708 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /35

      Est $389,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 S 45th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1811 S 45th St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Gibson NP Dodge Real Estate Sales, Inc.

  • /29

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4843 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,501

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waxberg Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    4843 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /20

      Est $395,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      4215 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Robb PJ Morgan Real Estate

  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4405 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,830

4405 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68105
    • /17

      Est $241,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      4204 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4204 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /34

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4541 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,883

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Leick Keller Williams Greater Omaha

    4541 Shirley St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /32

      Est $303,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4201 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Marsh-Contreras Keller Williams Greater Omaha

  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1011 S 48th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,223

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Horak Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1011 S 48th St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /49

      Est $433,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      4317 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4317 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

• /22

    $263,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4825 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,264

    Last Listing Agent Jay Bickford Real Broker NE, LLC

    4825 Poppleton Ave, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /37

      Est $263,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      4309 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4309 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derick Lewin PJ Morgan Real Estate

  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4819 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,075

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kunz Nebraska Realty

    4819 Hickory St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /28

      Est $240,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      5010 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      5010 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stephens Realty ONE Group Sterling

  • /24

    $193,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1507 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,269

    Last Listing Agent Alysha Vincent Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    1507 S 50th St, Omaha, NE 68106
    • /16

      Est $292,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5020 Walnut St, Omaha, NE 68106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Minnick BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home