15

Ontario, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2555 New York 104, Ontario, NY 14519

    Affordable opportunity! This Colonial is situated on almost 3 acres with lots of woods. A great opportunity to add an out building! The house is solid but will need fixing up / remodeling. There is room to add a garage too. Located on a private drive so it is not right on Rt. 104. A very cool setting. This is a super opportunity to build equity with home ownership!

    Agent Photo

    James White

    Listing by Empire Realty Group

    (315) 784-4732

    2555 New York 104, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /8

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.85 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    Lot 7 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Approved building lot ready for your new home! Utilities at street, septic approved. Maps available in attachments. Taxes to be determined. Beautiful lots, some with mature trees. Multiple lots available ranging from 1 acre to over 12 acres. Assessment and taxes to be determined. Convenient location, just minutes to Webster, shopping, recreation, parks and lake!

    Mary D'Angelo Listing by Howard Hanna

    Lot 7 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /46

    $1,095,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    2501 Lake Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    NEW, STATE-OF-THE-ART WATERFRONT SHOWCASE!!!!!!*BUILT IN 2025 WITH 4200 SF!!!*5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS*SET BACK FROM ROAD WITH 120' FRONTAGE*UPON ENTRY YOU ARE DRAWN TO THE LAKE FROM 39 WINDOWS CAPTURING SPECTACULAR WATER VIEWS*PRIMARY LUXURY SUITE WITH PRIVATE ACCESS TO THE DECK AND HAS A HUGE LOFT SPACE*ELEGANT, FULLY EQUIPPED KITCHEN IDEAL FOR ENTERTAINING WITH A 10' ISLAND, QUARTZITE COUNTERS,

    Holly Creek Listing by Howard Hanna

    2501 Lake Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /14

    $390,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    6758 Slocum Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Don't let the looks deceive you. This property has tons of space for all your homeownership needs, with 2.5 bathrooms, 3 Bedrooms, a basement hot tub, a fenced-in yard, a deck, and a deep garage. Property being sold as is. Estate Sale - property is still being cleaned out. Delayed negotiations 5/19/2026 by 5 PM. Please allow 24 hours to respond to the offer.

    Sylvia Ryndock Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    6758 Slocum Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Lot 2 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Approved one acre building lot ready for your new home! Utilities at street * Septic approved * Maps available in attachments * No deed restrictions, choice of builder. Assessment and taxes to be determined. Convenient location just minutes to Webster, shopping, recreation / parks and lake!

    Mary D'Angelo Listing by Howard Hanna

    Lot 2 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $599,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    371 Shorewood Trail, Ontario, NY 14519

    Experience refined living in this stunning ranch residence showcasing an exceptional, thoughtfully designed floor plan. Perfectly positioned on a breathtaking 1.39-acre homesite, this property offers the rare opportunity to create a custom masterpiece tailored to your exact vision. Expertly crafted by Neufeld Custom Homes, every detail will be meticulously designed to reflect your personal style,

    Stacey Spoto Listing by Howard Hanna

    371 Shorewood Trail, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /4

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $21,414 per Acre

    6462 Furnace (3 Lots) Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Great opportunity. 3 approved building lots for a total of 7 acres

    Dennis Levandowski Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

    6462 Furnace (3 Lots) Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $59,185 per Acre

    6197 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Wonderful 1.35 ACRE building site awaits your new home. The perfect location and setting ! Trees and arborvitaes on the left and rear of the property provide extra privacy! Town Water ! Your builder or ours!

    Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    6197 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5.9 Acres
    • $25,424 per Acre

    Lot 5 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    Approved building lot ready for your new home! Utilities at street, septic approved. Maps available in attachments. Taxes to be determined. Beautiful lots, some with mature trees. 7 lots available ranging from 1 acre to over 12 acres. Assessment and taxes to be determined. Convenient location, just minutes to Webster, shopping, recreation, parks and lake!

    Mary D'Angelo Listing by Howard Hanna

    Lot 5 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /4

    $114,900

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $22,843 per Acre

    6195 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

    They don' t make them anymore! Wonderful 5 ACRE building site awaits your new home ! Your builder or ours! Or build multiple homes back by the woodline! Additional 1.35 acre site available with frontage! Town Water, Internet and Cable! Call today!

    Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    6195 Lincoln Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /7

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 12.09 Acres
    • $14,475 per Acre

    Lot 6 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519

Mary D'Angelo Listing by Howard Hanna

    Lot 6 Clevenger Rd, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /48

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    147 Elm Dr, Ontario, NY 14519

    SECOND CHANCES DON"T COME OFTEN, BUT HERE IS ONE FOR A LUCKY LAKEFRONT OWNER! First buyer could not secure funds. RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN 100 FEET OF LAKE ONTARIO SHORELINE! Feel like you are on vacation every day with breathtaking views of Lake Ontario. This fabulous 3-bedroom ranch offers an open floor plan and first floor living at its finest! This home, located on a quaint private drive just

    Dawn Waver Listing by Empire Realty Group

    147 Elm Dr, Ontario, NY 14519
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $42,759 per Acre

    Lot 11 Lake Rd, Williamson, NY 14589

    Over 1 Acre on Lake Rd with views of Lake Ontario ! Build you New home on this great location just east of Foreman Park and Pultneyville! 1700 sf min for single story and 1900 sf for 2 story. OPEN TO ALL REPUTABLE BUILDERS! Area of new Homes ! Taxes have not been determined yet. Recently subdivided.

    Daniel Patterson Listing by Howard Hanna

    Lot 11 Lake Rd, Williamson, NY 14589
  • /4

    $159,900

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $45,686 per Acre

    1840 Lake Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience on this approved 3.5-acre building lot — ready for your dream home! This expansive parcel offers a serene setting surrounded by nature, yet is conveniently located close to local amenities, schools, and major routes for easy commuting.The property has approved building plans/permits and ample room for a custom home, garage, pool,

    Ed Swingly Listing by Dixon & Carr Realty

    1840 Lake Rd, Webster, NY 14580
  • /4

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $137,143 per Acre

    1828 Lake Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    Spectacular Lake Ontario Waterfront Property with 4+ acres Approved and Ready to Build! Welcome to your slice of paradise on the pristine shores of Lake Ontario! This rare and expansive 4+ acres Approved waterfront parcel offers a once in a lifetime opportunity to create your dream estate or luxury retreat. With breathtaking panoramic views, with approximately 350 feet of private shoreline. This

    Ed Swingly Listing by Dixon & Carr Realty

    1828 Lake Rd, Webster, NY 14580

Home Trends in Ontario, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$339,449
Median Single Family Sale Price
$328,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$180,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$309,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$210
Number of Homes for Sale
28
Last 12 months Home Sales
129
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$299,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-12%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home