Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 10 Miles of Ossian, IN

  • /24

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    175 W Logan St, Markle, IN 46770

    Small town living at its finest. This home is ready for the new owner to put their touch on the interior. Home includes one bedroom on the main level with two additional bedrooms upstairs. Large mud room/utility room at back of house. Vinyl siding and replacement windows are some updates you will find in this historic home waiting to be made new again inside. To be sold as is.

    Beth Walker Fairfield Group REALTORS, Inc.

    175 W Logan St, Markle, IN 46770

Home Trends in Ossian, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$236,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$250,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$152
Number of Homes for Sale
9
Last 12 months Home Sales
56
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$254,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home