Oxford, MA Homes for Sale with Acreage
-
-
$850,000
- Land
- 6.35 Acres
- $133,858 per Acre
45 Leicester St, North Oxford, MA 01537
45 Leicester St, North Oxford, MA 01537 -
$124,900
- Land
- 1.15 Acres
- $108,609 per Acre
0 Old Southbridge Rd, Oxford, MA 01540
0 Old Southbridge Rd, Oxford, MA 01540 -
$739,000 New Construction
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,054 Sq Ft
95 Leicester St, Oxford, MA 01537
95 Leicester St, Oxford, MA 01537Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com
-
$399,900
- Land
- 1.86 Acres
- $215,000 per Acre
9 B Wellington Rd, Oxford, MA 01540
9 B Wellington Rd, Oxford, MA 01540 -
$3,600,000
- Land
- 2.93 Acres
- $1,228,669 per Acre
35 &33 Sutton Ave, Oxford, MA 01540
35 &33 Sutton Ave, Oxford, MA 01540 -
$739,900
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,270 Sq Ft
5 Deer Hill Rd, North Oxford, MA 01537
5 Deer Hill Rd, North Oxford, MA 01537Sacha Stern Media Realty Group Elite
-
$225,000
- Land
- 10.08 Acres
- $22,321 per Acre
Lot 8 Coughlin Rd, Oxford, MA 01537
Lot 8 Coughlin Rd, Oxford, MA 01537 -
$554,900
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,858 Sq Ft
15 Maple Rd, Oxford, MA 01540
15 Maple Rd, Oxford, MA 01540Dene Gatewood Century 21 The Real Estate Group
-
$184,500
- Land
- 2.55 Acres
- $72,353 per Acre
3 Howarth Rd, Oxford, MA 01540
3 Howarth Rd, Oxford, MA 01540 -
$674,999
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,950 Sq Ft
148R Old Webster Rd, Oxford, MA 01540
148R Old Webster Rd, Oxford, MA 01540Tony Eisenhauer Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
-
$189,900
- Land
- 4.78 Acres
- $39,728 per Acre
7 Stone Creek Cir, Oxford, MA 01540
7 Stone Creek Cir, Oxford, MA 01540 -
$750,000
- Land
- 12.55 Acres
- $59,761 per Acre
196 Old Webster Rd, Oxford, MA 01540
196 Old Webster Rd, Oxford, MA 01540 -
$395,000
- Land
- 2.03 Acres
- $194,581 per Acre
47 Main St, Oxford, MA 01540
47 Main St, Oxford, MA 01540 -
$589,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,120 Sq Ft
25 Maple Ave, Oxford, MA 01537
25 Maple Ave, Oxford, MA 01537Sheryl Tessier OWN IT
Home Trends in Oxford, MA
On average, homes in Oxford, MA sell after 26 days on the market compared to the national average of 57 days. The median sale price for homes in Oxford, MA over the last 12 months is $440,000, up 2% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
In Oxford, there are currently 15 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Oxford, MA offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Oxford and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.
Oxford Types of Homes for Sale
More About Living in Oxford