16,668

West Palmdale Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $689,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft

    Plan 1, Palmdale, CA 93551

    None

    Builder Photo

    City Ventures

    Builder

    34032 Saddle Dr Unit 36361348, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /66

    Starting at $1,559 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    38441 5th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Embrace Comfort in Our Palmdale, California ApartmentsChaparral Apartments is your connection to comfort, convenience, and city energy, all in one inviting community. Nestled in Palmdale, our apartments offer studio, one, and two-bedroom floor plans designed for the way you live. If you're searching for flexible lease terms, premium amenities, and a location that brings it all together,

    Chaparral Apartments

    (661) 466-4965

    38441 5th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 3201 Club Rancho Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3201 Club Rancho Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,220

    Last Listing Agent Alvar De La Torre Century 21 Cornerstone

    3201 Club Rancho Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • 40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 251, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Not Listed For Sale

      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 251, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2004
      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 251, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tifany George Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

  • /28

    $811,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    Plan 3, Palmdale, CA 93551

    None

    Builder Photo

    City Ventures

    Builder

    34032 Saddle Dr Unit 36361355, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /46

    Starting at $2,265 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    570 Knollview Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Step into comfort and sophistication at The Arches at Regional Center West Apartments, where our spacious two- and three-bedroom apartments are thoughtfully designed to enhance your everyday lifestyle. Whip up your favorite meals and unwind on your private patio or balcony as you soak in the Southern California sunshine. Beyond your front door, you'll find a vibrant community built for connection

    The Arches at Regional Center West

    (661) 403-5230

    570 Knollview Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 4377 Sungate Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4377 Sungate Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,680

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Blaha eXp Realty of California Inc

    4377 Sungate Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • /2

      Est $629,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      40238 Peonza Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      40238 Peonza Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • Last Sold Price $635,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fischer Coldwell Banker Hartwig

  • /25

    $836,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    Plan 2, Palmdale, CA 93551

    None

    Builder Photo

    City Ventures

    Builder

    34032 Saddle Dr Unit 36361353, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /7

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1022 W Avenue p14, Palmdale, CA 93551

    FREE RENT!!! Great location down the street from the AV Mall and freeway access! These apartment are cute and quaint with a great price that won't break the bank. Not to mention we pay water, trash and gas so don't worry about high gas bills that are affecting other tenants at other complexes. We make it easy by supplying a stove and refrigerator so you can move right in to start living. Don't

    West Palmdale Apartments

    (661) 466-5735

    1022 W Avenue p14, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • 5549 Bobbie Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551

    $839,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5549 Bobbie Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,698

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Paulauskas Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    5549 Bobbie Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • 4760 Mallow Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Est $752,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      4760 Mallow Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4760 Mallow Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Boyle BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

  • /20

    $639,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 5PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    3414 Club Rancho Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Motivated Seller!!! Seller concession to reduce Buyer's interest rate. Seller is offering credit towards 2-1 buydownNestled within The Fairways at Rancho Vista Golf Course, this beautifully located home offers a lifestyle defined by comfort, recreation, and everyday convenience. Residents enjoy living just steps from lush fairways and the highly regarded Cascades Restaurant and golf pro shop,

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Sicam

    Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    (855) 619-4423

    3414 Club Rancho Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /16

    $2,990 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2547 Gemstone Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCareĀ® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $3133.30. That covers your base rent, $2990.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (661) 403-0019

    2547 Gemstone Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /75

    $687,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3721 Club Rancho Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,637

    Last Listing Agent Martin Perez Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    3721 Club Rancho Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • 40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 254, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Not Listed For Sale

      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 254, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 254, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Colovin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

  • /56

    $879,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft

    41648 Retsina St, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Discover exceptional Southern California living in this expansive 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom estate, offered at $920,000. Spanning 3,599 sq. ft. on a generous 13,013 sq. ft. lot, this beautifully upgraded home--built in 2009 by the highly respected local builder Pulte Homes--is nestled in the prestigious Sonoma Ranch Tract, known for its large homes and prime West Side location just minutes from the

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Lane

    Equity Union

    (844) 944-2837

    41648 Retsina St, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /16

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2614 Sycamore Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Property Id: 2507098This West Palmdale Rancho Vista home, is tucked into an established neighborhood and enjoys a desirable single-story design with more than 2,000 sq. ft. of space. The open floor plan begins in the living room and formal dining area that share a centrally located double sided fireplace with the cozy family room. The kitchen will please the cook with new quart

    (661) 456-8579

    2614 Sycamore Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /50

    $616,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    41076 Riverock Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,730

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bohannan Luxury Collective

    41076 Riverock Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • 20 Street West & Ave S W, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Street West & Ave S W, Palmdale, CA 93551

      20 Street West & Ave S W, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,610 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,990
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Props

  • /5

    $718,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    2338 Century Plant St, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Plan 1 is a spacious single-story home with 2,207 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. This layout offers ample living space for families and individuals looking for comfort and convenience. The 2-car garage provides parking space and storage options, while the open floor plan design can create a welcoming and functional environment for daily living. Enhancing a home with a

    Builder Photo

    Pacific Communities

    Builder

    2338 Century Plant St, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /8

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38947 Yucca Tree St Unit Guest House, Palmdale, CA 93551

    38947 Yucca Tree St Unit Guest House, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    39118 Dunbar St, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,949

    Last Listing Agent Cameo Bruckner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    39118 Dunbar St, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 154, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 154, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /24

    $514,777

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    317 Camino Real Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Welcome to your newly remodeled home in West Palmdale! This two-story property showcases fresh interior and exterior paint, giving it a clean and modern feel throughout. Enjoy new recessed LED lighting, brand-new laminate and carpet flooring, and a thoughtfully updated interior designed for both comfort and style. The home also features a spacious loft, perfect for a home office, playroom, or

    Agent Photo

    Fredy Vanegas

    ENRG Realty, Inc.

    (855) 946-3092

    317 Camino Real Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /29

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    40352 Palmas Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Rancho Vista home with tile floors, 3 car garage, updated kitchen and bathrooms, beautiful landscape, westside home, close to golf course, mall.

    Sam Theodory Preferred Real Estate and Investments Inc.

    40352 Palmas Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /67

    $700,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    41143 Mission Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,380

    Last Listing Agent Jasmin Arciniega The One Luxury Properties

    41143 Mission Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • /2

      Est $1,015,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      39231 Stallion Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      39231 Stallion Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000

      Last Listing Agent Farris Tarazi Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /2

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 19.53 Acres
    • $11,009 per Acre

    0 Vac Vic Vista Terrace Unit TR25244779, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Approximate 20 acres of land for investment and generational wealth. Build and/or develop your dream home or farm. View of the Palmdale lake and Valley. Nothing extra for the view.

    Agent Photo

    Lewin Harrison

    AACE Financial Services

    (833) 637-5125

    0 Vac Vic Vista Terrace Unit TR25244779, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /8

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2619 Candleberry Way, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Property Id: 2481948Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 1,847 sq ft of comfortable and stylish living space. This home features a gorgeous open-concept kitchen that has been thoughtfully upgraded perfect for entertaining and everyday living with ample counter space, modern finishes, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas.The spacious

    2619 Candleberry Way, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /33

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    38617 Kyle Place, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,546

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Garcia Elevate Real Estate

    38617 Kyle Place, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit Spc 173, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit Spc 173, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,000

      Last Listing Agent Lori Granger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, Realtors

  • /7

    $673,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft

    2235 Quail Bush St, Palmdale, CA 93551

Builder Photo

    Pacific Communities

    Builder

    2235 Quail Bush St, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /32

    $3,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38938 Malva Rosa Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Discover your dream home with this magnificent 4 bedroom 3 bathroom estate offering an expansive 4077 square feet of living space. Perfect for a growing family or anyone who values versatility this home includes an additional bonus room ideal for an office or a sixth bedroom. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed open concept kitchen with granite countertops stainless steel appliances and an oversized

    Joseph Corpeno JohnHart Real Estate

    38938 Malva Rosa Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /64

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2322 Carolyn Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,529

2322 Carolyn Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • /2

      Est $525,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Black Walnut Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      240 Black Walnut Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000

      Last Listing Agent Sue Chuang Candid Advice Real Estate

  • /38

    $547,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    4141 De Anza Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage, located in a safe and desirable neighborhood. This home features a spacious and open layout, with a bright dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy a great outdoor space ideal for gatherings, relaxing, and making memories with family and friends.

    Agent Photo

    Mayra Mathiowetz

    Sync Brokerage, Inc.

    (866) 697-5516

    4141 De Anza Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /22

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38758 Almador Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551

    Antelope Valley Rental is located just off Elizabeth Lake Rd and 25th Street West.Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story single-family home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac for added privacy and minimal traffic. This inviting residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality.Step inside to

    38758 Almador Ct, Palmdale, CA 93551
  • /56

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    37327 Paintbrush Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,877

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Allen Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    37327 Paintbrush Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 9, Palmdale, CA 93551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40701 Rancho Vista Blvd Unit 9, Palmdale, CA 93551

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $239,900

      Last Listing Agent Maxi Case The Real Estate Place

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in West Palmdale, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$605,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$625,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$490,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$385,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$271
Number of Homes for Sale
180
Last 12 months Home Sales
832
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$630,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home