10

Pangburn, AR Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $23,494 per Acre

    138 Mountain Side Dr, Pangburn, AR 72121

    .83 acre tract with septic, water meter in place. Gas and electric available for connection. No mobiles, mineral rights do not convey. 1200 sq ft minimum build deed restriction.

    Agent Photo

    Kris Turner

    RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs

    (501) 443-4402

    138 Mountain Side Dr, Pangburn, AR 72121
  • /5

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $22,500 per Acre

    100 Mountain Side Dr, Pangburn, AR 72121

    1 acre tract with utilities. Slab from previous home on property, city water, septic in place, electric and gas available to connect. No mobiles, mineral rights do not convey. 1200 minimum build deed restriction.

    Agent Photo

    Kris Turner

    RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs

    (501) 356-4868

    100 Mountain Side Dr, Pangburn, AR 72121
  • /15

    $39,750

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $24,844 per Acre

    000 Sunshine Ln, Pangburn, AR 72121

    Perfect building spot in River Creek Subdivision offering gorgeous views of Big Creek, which flows into the nearby Little Red River. This private, secluded country setting provides an ideal place to build your dream home or weekend getaway cabin, with water and electric available at the road.

    Agent Photo

    Kris Turner

    RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs

    (501) 426-6072

    000 Sunshine Ln, Pangburn, AR 72121
  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0000 Mount Side Dr Unit Vacant Lot next to 1, Pangburn, AR 72121

    1 acre tract, no utilities established but all available for set up. No mobiles, mineral rights do not convey. 1200 sq ft minimum build deed restriction.

    Agent Photo

    Kris Turner

    RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs

    (501) 600-3512

  • /20

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $10,515 per Acre

    000 Old River Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121

    Located just north of Pangburn and just south of Heber Springs, this is a perfect, affordable location for rural living. Access to a private, gated boat launch that's 3.2 miles upriver from Ramsey's Access, and 2.6 miles downriver from Dripping Springs Access. Don't overlook the small parcel size for opportunities to view wildlife too. There is an abundance of wildlife on this property. If you're

    Luke Cullins Habitat Land Company

    000 Old River Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121
  • /20

    $69,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    400 Torrence St, Pangburn, AR 72121

    Sweet cottage style home in Pangburn located just a few minutes from the world famous Little Red River and Dripping Springs Access. This home has such a pretty covered front porch and sits on a corner lot. This home has a large living room and kitchen, separate dining room with dining table included, separate laundry room with back yard entrance, 2 large bedrooms each with nice closets and a full

    Tammy Hale RE/MAX Advantage

    400 Torrence St, Pangburn, AR 72121
  • /23

    $27,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $26,442 per Acre

    002 Dripping Springs Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121

    Inner lot in quiet platted subdivision within walking distance of Dripping Springs boat landing and Little Red River access. Flat 1ac+/- lot ready for clearing and building, with underground electric service, gas, water and survey on file.

    John Kilpatrick RE/MAX Advantage

    002 Dripping Springs Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121
  • /4

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $57,246 per Acre

    Lot 3 River Drive Estates E, Pangburn, AR 72121

    Build your home or weekend getaway on the Little Red River with the greatest trout fishing in the world. Subdivision restrictions/covenants will help maintain the incredible area and homes. And even if you don't build right away, walk on down and catch a rainbow whenever you get that itch.

    John Holt Dalrymple

    Lot 3 River Drive Estates E, Pangburn, AR 72121
  • /23

    $27,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $28,646 per Acre

    001 Dripping Springs Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121

John Kilpatrick RE/MAX Advantage

    001 Dripping Springs Rd, Pangburn, AR 72121
  • /12

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $29,221 per Acre

    00 Sunshine (Lot 4) Ln, Pangburn, AR 72121

    A breathtaking building lot located on the Gorgeous Little Red River. Large 3 acre +/- lot with approximately 234 feet of river frontage. The land has been mulched and is easy to see & to walk to the river. Located in the newly developed River Creek Estates Subdivision. No mobiles, chat road, utilities available, minimum sf is 1200 and some lots have a set back due to the regulatory flood way.

    Lena Rath RE/MAX Advantage

    00 Sunshine (Lot 4) Ln, Pangburn, AR 72121
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home