6

Parkersburg, WV Homes for Sale with Water View

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    1515 Blennerhassett Heights, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Experience low-maintenance living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with breathtaking views of the Ohio River and surrounding valley. Enjoy stunning scenery from nearly every window and door, creating a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy gas log fireplace and elegant French doors that open to a private patio,

    Agent Photo

    jo ann townsend

    One Team Realty

    (304) 443-9502

    1515 Blennerhassett Heights, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /49

    $324,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,361 Sq Ft

    20 Mustang Acres, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    New roof! Lakefront living in Parkersburg! Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 3,361 square feet of beautifully functional living space. Nestled on a peaceful lakefront lot, this property combines room to spread out with serene water views that make every day feel like a retreat. The main level features generous living and entertaining areas with abundant natural light,

    Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

    20 Mustang Acres, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /5

    $214,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $58,877 per Acre

    0 Chalagi Ln Unit 5081864, Parkersburg, WV 26105

    Town and Country......you will appreciate the beauty and privacy of this convenient countryside location.Established residential development with the protection of RESTRICTIVE COVENANTS. Your own estate Within minutes of shopping, schools and major roads. Site allowance offered.

    Tania Moore RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    0 Chalagi Ln Unit 5081864, Parkersburg, WV 26105
  • /27

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft

    3108 Fairview Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    This 1942 masonry stucco home blends timeless character with an unbeatable setting overlooking the Worthington Golf Course. This classic home has an interesting history, having been built by the owners of the Worthington course, and its charming style matches the style of the club house. Inside you will find arched doorways and an amazing architectural detail called "barrel vault", where the

    Connie Childress Impact Realty Group, LLC.

    3108 Fairview Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /24

    $144,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    225 7th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Located in the heart of downtown Parkersburg by the corner of Market Street and 7th Street, this truly distinctive circa-1900 property offers an exceptional live/work or income-producing opportunity. Widely considered one of the most unique buildings downtown, it is the only property in the area featuring rooftop access from the top floor (5th floor)-with sweeping views of the Ohio River, city

    Ari Gold

    225 7th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /11

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 8.8 Acres
    • $34,080 per Acre

    609 Little Kanawha River Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Versatile RIVER FRONT 8.8 acre site is ideal for residential, development or investment opportunity. Paved access just off I-77 offers beautiful frontage on the Little Kanawha River. Ask about a repair allowance for well update. Please call for additional information.

    Tania Moore RE/MAX Properties of the Valley

    609 Little Kanawha River Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26101

Home Trends in Parkersburg, WV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$159,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$155,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$103
Number of Homes for Sale
84
Last 12 months Home Sales
354
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$165,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home