2,319

Hillcrest Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    415-417 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-family home located on the desirable side of Paterson, NJ. This spacious residence offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for todayâ€TMs lifestyle. The full finished basement adds valuable living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Enjoy a functional layout with plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Michael Vera-Silva

    Realty One Group Paramount

    (862) 306-1058

    415-417 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • /22

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24 Don Bosco Ave Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07502

    HILLCREST SECTION!!! This fully renovated second-floor apartment features separate entrances and includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The kitchen boasts new granite countertops and tile, and the bathroom has been completely updated. You will find a large walk-in closet and new floors throughout. The spacious living area offers plenty of storage. Enjoy being within walking distance to dining and

    24 Don Bosco Ave Unit 2, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 95 Burlington Ave Unit 97, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    95 Burlington Ave Unit 97, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,774

    Last Listing Agent Omar Fernandez EXP REALTY, LLC

    95 Burlington Ave Unit 97, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 122-124 Lenox Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Not Listed For Sale

      122-124 Lenox Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      122-124 Lenox Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Rodriguez Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

  • /48

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    85 Union Ave Unit 87, Paterson, NJ 07502

    This spacious three-bedroom house is situated on the border of Totowa. The home boasts ample natural lighting throughout, elegant hardwood floors, a spacious living room, a formal dining room, a kitchen equipped with major appliances, and a half bath on the main level. The second floor features three bedrooms with full bathroom, and an attic that offers ample storage space. The basement is

    Agent Photo

    Evelyn Sisto

    SISTO REALTY LLC

    (862) 212-0513

    85 Union Ave Unit 87, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • /20

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    242 Union Ave Unit FIRST FLOOR FRONT, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Welcome to your new home at 242 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502. This beautifully maintained apartment offers a bright and comfortable living space with a modern kitchen, updated finishes and plenty of natural light throughout. The unit features a clean, fresh interior with stylish flooring and a functional layout designed for comfort and convenience. Located in a well-kept building close to public

    242 Union Ave Unit FIRST FLOOR FRONT, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 25 Rossiter Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    25 Rossiter Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,100

    Last Listing Agent CARA ANAYA MODERN REALTY GROUP

    25 Rossiter Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 81-83 Chatham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Not Listed For Sale

      81-83 Chatham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      81-83 Chatham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andres Velazquez Real

  • /35

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    79 Elberon Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Welcome to this totally renovated 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath Colonial located in the desirable Hillcrest section of Paterson. This move-in-ready home features brand-new roofing, HVAC, sump pump, flooring, fresh paint, and beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms. The first floor offers durable vinyl flooring, while the second floor includes comfortable new carpeting. The modern kitchen is finished

    Christo Joe GUARANTEED SALE

    79 Elberon Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • /13

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    330-332 Cumberland Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Newly Renovated 3 bed 3 bath raised ranch in the Hillcrest section of Paterson. The First Floor features hardwood floors throughout. Living room, kitchen with use of stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, Dining room, 1 full bath with digital toilet and forest shower, 2 bedrooms with a half bath, built in closets with ample storage. Fully finished Basement includes additional family room,

    Yasmine Haobsh-Elashmawy Coldwell Banker, Ridgewood

    330-332 Cumberland Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 133-135 Chatham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    133-135 Chatham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    133-135 Chatham Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 333-339 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Not Listed For Sale

      333-339 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      333-339 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher James Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • /16

    $559,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    259 Elberon Ave Unit 261, Paterson, NJ 07502

    VERY CLEAN HOUSE. CENTRAL AIR. BACK PATIO WITH PAVERS. FULL WALK OUT FINISHED BASEMENT.

    LINTON GAINES NICHOLAS REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    259 Elberon Ave Unit 261, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 193-195 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    193-195 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Patereck REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    193-195 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 182-184 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Not Listed For Sale

      182-184 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      182-184 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Aquino Realty Empire, LLC

  • /31

    $549,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    244-250 Arlington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Beautiful one family in the upper Hillcrest section of Paterson. First floor: Ample welcoming foyer to large Living room. Dining room, and big eat in kitchen and 1/2 bathroom. Master suite with full bathroom and plenty of closets. One more bedroom with full bathroom complete the first level. The basement is completely finished with recreation, 2 extra rooms and another full bathroom and separate

    Florencio Lopez UNICASA UNION REALTY INC

    244-250 Arlington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 6 Totowa Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6 Totowa Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,024

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Hankerson Real

    6 Totowa Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 38-40 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Not Listed For Sale

      38-40 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      38-40 Lexington Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Stimmler NextHome Royal Lion Realty

  • /16

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    415 Preakness Ave Unit 417, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Welcome to this well-maintained single-family home located on the desirable side of Paterson, NJ. This spacious residence offers 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for today's lifestyle. The full finished basement adds valuable living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. Enjoy a functional layout with plenty of natural

    Frank Madrid REALTY ONE GROUP PARAMOUNT

    415 Preakness Ave Unit 417, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 154 Richmond Ave Unit 156, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    154 Richmond Ave Unit 156, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,076

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carbajal Christie's International Real Estate Group-Hoboken

    154 Richmond Ave Unit 156, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 223 Sherwood Ave Unit 225, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $566,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Sherwood Ave Unit 225, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      223 Sherwood Ave Unit 225, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Socrates Olivero Coldwell Banker, Clifton

  • /29

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    224 Rossiter Ave Unit 226, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Hillcrest area. Perfect for a Mother/Daughter set up. Featuring 4/7 bedrooms, 3 baths and 3 kitchens. The first floor has an open floor plan with a functional layout, including an expanded living room (possible fifth bedroom), formal dining room, large modern eat-in-kitchen with center island, one bedroom, and a full bathroom.

    Peter Poggi Weichert Realtors, Chester

    224 Rossiter Ave Unit 226, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 30-32 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    30-32 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josue Reyes Prestige Property Group - Montclair

    30-32 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 224 Richmond Ave Unit 226, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $563,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Richmond Ave Unit 226, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      224 Richmond Ave Unit 226, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Kennerly Realty One Group Legend, Clifton

  • /19

    $629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    169 Berkshire Ave Unit 171, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Hillcrest Home " 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths & Modern Upgrades. Beautiful and spacious Hillcrest home offering exceptional comfort and versatility. Features include: 4 Generous Bedrooms with great natural light,3 Full Modern Bathrooms, including one in the basement, Modern Eat-In Kitchen with updated finishes, Semi-Finished Basement with additional living potential, and a full bath. Possible laundry

    John G. Susani COLDWELL BANKER SUSANI REALTY

    169 Berkshire Ave Unit 171, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 295-297 Linwood Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    295-297 Linwood Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SAMUEL LIN COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    295-297 Linwood Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 303 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $467,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      303 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shafikul Chowdhury WORLD CLASS GROUP

  • /19

    $509,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    318 Cumberland Ave Unit 320, Paterson, NJ 07502

    This well-maintained one-family home offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. A fully finished basement provides the perfect space for entertaining, a recreation area, or additional living use. The property boasts a nicely sized yard complete with a deck ideal for outdoor gatherings and a convenient storage shed. A full walk-up attic presents an

    Robert Ortiz EXP REALTY, LLC

    318 Cumberland Ave Unit 320, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 231-233 Lenox Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    231-233 Lenox Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mohaned Mustafa United Real Estate

    231-233 Lenox Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 264 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $443,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      264 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shafikul Chowdhury World Class Group

  • /38

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    293 Maitland Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    This oversized ranch with a full finished basement is ideally situated on one of the most desirable streets in the Hillcrest section. The home features a spacious primary bedroom with a private full bath, an eat-in kitchen, and beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Enjoy a cozy fireplace in the living room, central air conditioning for year-round comfort, and a large one-car garage that

    LOUIS BATELLI C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    293 Maitland Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 113 Totowa Ave Unit 115, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    113 Totowa Ave Unit 115, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,833

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Belilla Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    113 Totowa Ave Unit 115, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 86 Lenox Ave Unit 88, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $617,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Lenox Ave Unit 88, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      86 Lenox Ave Unit 88, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agha Abbas RE/MAX

  • /17

    $150,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    262-280 Chamberlain Ave Unit 4, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Nestled in the desirable Hillcrest neighborhood, this inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath co-op offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. Situated on the first floor, the unit features a spacious living and dining area, a freshly painted kitchen with brand new stove, and a well-sized bedroom. The full basement, which can be accessed through the apartment, provides additional storage space and

    Ralph Danna Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    262-280 Chamberlain Ave Unit 4, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 256 Elberon Ave Unit 258, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    256 Elberon Ave Unit 258, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,737

    Last Listing Agent ALISA M. FESTA C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY

    256 Elberon Ave Unit 258, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 25 Totowa Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $497,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Totowa Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      25 Totowa Ave Unit 27, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RYAN KNAB COLDWELL BANKER REALTY FLE

  • /44

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    195 Emerson Ave Unit 197, Paterson, NJ 07502

    INVESTOR/CONTRACTOR SPECIAL! Bring this cape code in prime Hillcrest Section of Paterson back to life! With a great layout this home has tremendous potential.

    Peter Tlatelpa Real

    195 Emerson Ave Unit 197, Paterson, NJ 07502
  • 262 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    262 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,446

    Last Listing Agent BETSSY ANTIGUA LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    262 Union Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502
    • 169 Edmund Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Est $512,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Edmund Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      169 Edmund Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felix Mendez Christie's International Real Estate Group-HoHoKus-Ridgewood East

  • /15

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    65 Crosby Ave Unit 67, Paterson, NJ 07502

    Sandy Cuevas WEICHERT REALTORS

    65 Crosby Ave Unit 67, Paterson, NJ 07502

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Hillcrest, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$550,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$544,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$449,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$285,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$346
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
54
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$515,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home