575

Recently Sold Homes in 19128

Section Image
  • /29

    $442,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    223 Dupont St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,288

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gullaksen KW Greater West Chester

    223 Dupont St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /7

    $202,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    174 Gay St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,033

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGill McGill Real Esate

    174 Gay St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /15

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    191 Maiden St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,638

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Barson Compass RE

    191 Maiden St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    171 Cotton St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,755

    Last Listing Agent John Bagnell EXP Realty, LLC

    171 Cotton St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    222 Baldwin St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,306

    Last Listing Agent Mon Kramer KW Empower

    222 Baldwin St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4878 Smick St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,752

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Murphy Compass RE

    4878 Smick St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /38

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    4594 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,140

    Last Listing Agent PAT JOHNSON Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4594 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /71

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    291 1/2 Hermitage St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,978

    Last Listing Agent Deb Stanitz Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    291 1/2 Hermitage St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /31

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4588 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,916

    Last Listing Agent Alex Haines BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    4588 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    297 Hermitage St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,318

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Manzo BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    297 Hermitage St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /39

    $672,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4749 Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,574

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Murphy Compass RE

    4749 Sheldon St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4540 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,765

    Last Listing Agent Christiana Barile KW Empower

    4540 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /26

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    181 Levering St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,798

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gilmore Keller Williams Realty Group

    181 Levering St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /25

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4446 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,701

    Last Listing Agent Sharyn Soliman Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    4446 Silverwood St, Philadelphia, PA 19127
  • /29

    $402,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    177 Levering St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,071

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Whipple Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    177 Levering St, Philadelphia, PA 19127

Showing Results 561 - 575, Page 15 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home