5

Piscataway, NJ Homes for Sale under $300,000

Section Image
  • /3

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • $2,382,579 per Acre

    115 Stelton Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    Prime Development Opportunity in High-Traffic Corridor! Bring your vision to this level 50' x 102' lot, perfectly situated for maximum exposure. Currently zoned BPII, this versatile parcel is an ideal footprint for professional offices, research facilities, or flagship commercial spaces. Given the surrounding growth. Location Highlights: Strategic Access: Minutes from major highways and premier

    MARIA TUAZON COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    115 Stelton Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $173,913 per Acre

    76 Woodland Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    Exceptional piece of Vacant Land in Lake Nelson Area, Piscataway. Rare opportunity to own 1.15 acres of raw, unimproved land in the desirable Lake Nelson section of Piscataway. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac street, this property offers a building envelope for one single-family home. An NJDEP Letter of Interpretation (LOI) has been issued for a buildable envelope on the lot. Buyer will need to

    MARY ALGOO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    76 Woodland Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • /20

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft

    194 Bexley Ln, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    This condo is great to own or use as an investment. Welcome to to this 2nd floor 1 bedroom 1.5 hath home in Canterbury. The living room features cathedral ceilings and a wood burning fireplace. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet and a full bath!! Call to see this home today.

    Alka Aneja ON TRACK REALTY

    194 Bexley Ln, Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $119,048 per Acre

    72 School St, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    In today's changing competitive market maybe building a home is a great option for you. Conveniently located close to Route 18 and Route 287. With over 2 acres in Piscataway you can build the single family home you've been searching for. It will be the responsibility of the buyer to do due diligence for any township permits, variances and tests to build. Seller will review all reasonable

    Lucia Bonsante CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

    72 School St, Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • /2

    $289,900

    • Land
    • 7,666 Sq Ft
    • $1,647,159 per Acre

    1204 S Washington Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    Nice Vacant land located in piscataway,

    KINNAR SHAH RE/MAX DIAMOND, REALTORS

    1204 S Washington Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854

Home Trends in Piscataway, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$551,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$597,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$730,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$421,799
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$306,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$363
Number of Homes for Sale
75
Last 12 months Home Sales
525
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$551,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home