3

Pitman, NJ 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /33

    $329,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft

    102 Woodlynne Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071

    Location, Location, Location! Fantastic fixer upper! Mostly cosmetic work!This charming 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home in desirable Pitman, NJ sits in the perfect spot—just steps from the elementary school and less than a half-mile from the middle/high school. Stroll easily to vibrant Uptown Pitman for dining, shopping, and entertainment at the historic Broadway Theater!Enter into an

    Robert Dick Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    102 Woodlynne Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071
  • /11

    $280,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    340 Lexington Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071

Marie Gavin Real Broker, LLC

    340 Lexington Ave, Pitman, NJ 08071
  • /2

    $449,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    202 Rule Ct, Glassboro, NJ 08028

    Photos and features to follow

    Janet Passio Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    202 Rule Ct, Glassboro, NJ 08028

Home Trends in Pitman, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$355,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$355,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$257,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$230
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
102
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$359,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home