9

Homes for Sale near River View Elementary School

Section Image
  • /44

    $509,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft

    2405 Finn Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk subdivision-without the constraints of an HOA-this spacious and beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and privacy. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the meticulously landscaped yard, complete with professional lighting and a custom paver patio, creating a stunning outdoor setting

    Tammy Barry Homesmart Realty Group IL

    2405 Finn Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /6

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $304,233 per Acre

    00000 Dayfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Lot # 5. 1.89 Acres, Zoned B-3 in the Village of Plainfield. Can be combined with the adjacent lots for a total of 5.8 acres. All utilities to the site with storm water provided off site!

    Nicholas Ferro Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    00000 Dayfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /26

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    23032 Ironwood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Welcome to 23032 Ironwood Drive in the desirable Arbor Creek subdivision of Plainfield-where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained Charleston model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, and 1,594 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, plus a finished partial basement that adds incredible versatility. Step inside and you'll immediately

    Ryan Carney Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    23032 Ironwood Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /6

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $307,487 per Acre

    0000 Dayfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Lot # 4. 1.89 Acres, Zoned B-3 in the Village of Plainfield. Can be combined with the adjacent lots for a total of 5.8 acres. All utilities to the site with storm water provided off site!

    Nicholas Ferro Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    0000 Dayfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /6

    $615,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $300,000 per Acre

    000000 Dayfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Lot # 6. 2.05 Acres, Zoned B-3 in the Village of Plainfield. Can be combined with the adjacent lots for a total of 5.8 acres. All utilities to the site with storm water provided off site!

    Nicholas Ferro Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    000000 Dayfield Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /25

    $315,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    16743 Winding Creek Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586

    Welcome to this sun-filled three-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that blends comfort with modern style. Upon entry, soaring ceilings and abundant natural light create an inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious living room, highlighted by large windows, opens seamlessly to the eat-in kitchen, which features a breakfast bar ideal for casual dining and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with

    Anam Hargey Real Broker LLC

    16743 Winding Creek Rd, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /35

    $429,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft

    22854 Bussey Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586

    1st time offered and one of a kind! Check out this 3 step ranch in popular Winding Creek with a 3rd car garage, main floor laundry & mud room on the largest lot in the neighborhood. Freshly painted in calm colors with crisp white trim, the entry opens into a living/dining room flooded with natural light. The refreshed kitchen with soft close cabinets and hardwood floors comes fully applianced,

    Karen Robertson Crosstown REALTORS Inc

    22854 Bussey Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /7

    $2,975,000

    • Land
    • 7.88 Acres
    • $377,538 per Acre

    0 Dayfield Dr Unit MRD11616300, Plainfield, IL 60586

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Great site on the southwest corner of Rt. 59 and Dayfield Drive. B-3 zoning allows LOTS of uses. Offering consists of Lots 1, 2 and 3 totaling 7.88 acres (must be sold as one entity). All utilities to site, and stormwater is already provided off-site! High visibility, easy access location.

    Nicholas Ferro Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    0 Dayfield Dr Unit MRD11616300, Plainfield, IL 60586
  • /20

    $411,490

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    Plainfield, IL 60586

    READY FOR SUMMER DELIVERY!! Homesite# 2402 Introducing the Marianne, a newly designed two-story traditional townhome that seamlessly blends comfort and elegance. This model offers three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, a half bath, complete with a two-car garage for added convenience. The first floor features the great room, the focal point of the home, effortlessly flowing into the dining area

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    Plainfield, IL 60586
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home