3

Pleasant Grove, OH Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    240 Mockingbird Hill, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Situated on a picturesque 1.4-acre lot just east of Zanesville with convenient access to I-70, this beautifully maintained and upgraded home offers over 3,300 square feet of comfortable living space. Numerous updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof, updated plumbing, fresh paint, new flooring, and a new pool liner. The main level features a spacious primary suite with a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Carol Goff

    Carol Goff & Associates

    (220) 766-4973

    240 Mockingbird Hill, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /3

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $277,943 per Acre

    0 East Pike Unit 5163133, Zanesville, OH 43701

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This incredible lot is cleared and ready for your business! Offering excellent visibility from Interstate 70 (East and West exposure) and two approved access points from State Route 40, this property is primed for high traffic and easy accessibility. Conveniently located just minutes from the interstate—between the Adamsville and Airport exits—and in close proximity

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Robison

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 216-4188

    0 East Pike Unit 5163133, Zanesville, OH 43701
  • /35

    $209,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    2800 East Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701

    Beautifully preserved and full of timeless character, this lovely 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home showcases stunning original woodwork, crown molding, plate rail, pocket doors, and hardwood floors hidden beneath the carpet in the living room, foyer, and dining room. This classic home offers a rare opportunity to restore and showcase its original beauty. Additional features include a spacious 3-car

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Robison

    Lepi & Associates

    (220) 214-4787

    2800 East Pike, Zanesville, OH 43701
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home