2,829

Recently Sold Homes near Prospect High (Continuation) School

Section Image
  • /33

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1537 Arbutus Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $948/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,289

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Quanstrom Coldwell Banker

    1537 Arbutus Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /50

    $1,899,450

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    586 Lakewood Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,833,033

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clay Dudum Real Estate Group

    586 Lakewood Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /60

    $1,630,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3320 Bowmore Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,333

    Last Listing Agent Ronni Collmer Keller Williams Realty

    3320 Bowmore Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /27

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1522 Thornwood Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,063

    Last Listing Agent Hamed Omari Bloom Real Estate Group

    1522 Thornwood Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • 118 Summerwood Place, Concord, CA 94518

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    118 Summerwood Place, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,397

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DeAmaral Twin Oaks Real Estate INC

    118 Summerwood Place, Concord, CA 94518
  • /30

    $406,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1909 Skycrest Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,891

    Last Listing Agent DARNELLA AULANI Darnella Real Estate

    1909 Skycrest Dr Unit 2, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /48

    $1,310,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    783 Cattail Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,973

    Last Listing Agent David Arneson Exp Realty Of California Inc.

    783 Cattail Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • /24

    $625,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1762 Holland Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,921

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lesser Re/max Accord

    1762 Holland Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /28

    $825,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4178 Huckleberry Dr, Concord, CA 94521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,453

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Somanathan Compass

    4178 Huckleberry Dr, Concord, CA 94521
  • /55

    $2,600,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    226a Nob Hill Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Fornaci Compass

    226a Nob Hill Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /40

    $1,012,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    321 Oakwood Cir, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,811

    Last Listing Agent April Largent Cole Real Estate

    321 Oakwood Cir, Martinez, CA 94553
  • 2160 Frederick St, Concord, CA 94520

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2160 Frederick St, Concord, CA 94520

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,628

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Padilla RE/MAX Gold

    2160 Frederick St, Concord, CA 94520
  • /31

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2531 Lucy Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Deverel Vanguard Properties

    2531 Lucy Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /24

    $1,109,483

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    214 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wormuth SummerHill Brokerage Inc

    214 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /25

    $830,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1630 Terrace Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,330

    Last Listing Agent Ian Tawes Redfin

    1630 Terrace Way, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • 2175 Whyte Park Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    $1,475,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2175 Whyte Park Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $966/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,525,420

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lane

    2175 Whyte Park Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /36

    $610,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2357 Hickory Dr, Concord, CA 94520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,129

    Last Listing Agent Erika Coll Cordoba Real Brokerage Technologies

    2357 Hickory Dr, Concord, CA 94520
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    726 Buckingham Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,969

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Vendel Better Homes And Gardens Rp

    726 Buckingham Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598
  • 1400 San Carlos Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    $613,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1400 San Carlos Ave, Concord, CA 94518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,002

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    1400 San Carlos Ave, Concord, CA 94518
  • /31

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3081 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,798,857

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clay Dudum Real Estate Group

    3081 Walnut Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • 2201 N 6th St, Concord, CA 94519

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2201 N 6th St, Concord, CA 94519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,708

    Last Listing Agent Konstantin Safris Lpt Realty, Inc

    2201 N 6th St, Concord, CA 94519
  • 194 Farm Ln Unit 89, Martinez, CA 94553

    $373,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    194 Farm Ln Unit 89, Martinez, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,587

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Phuon Portfolio Real Estate

    194 Farm Ln Unit 89, Martinez, CA 94553
  • /37

    $1,675,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2244 Almond Ave, Concord, CA 94520

    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Jordan William Jordan Co.

    2244 Almond Ave, Concord, CA 94520
  • 500 Suntree Ln Unit 501, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    500 Suntree Ln Unit 501, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,024

    Last Listing Agent Sedar S. Juarez Luxe Realty Group

    500 Suntree Ln Unit 501, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /2

    $399,950

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1091 Mohr Ln Unit D, Concord, CA 94518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,539

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shinavar LPT Realty

    1091 Mohr Ln Unit D, Concord, CA 94518
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1133 Meadow Ln Unit 38, Concord, CA 94520

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,701

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ivankovich Dudum Real Estate Group

    1133 Meadow Ln Unit 38, Concord, CA 94520
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2299 Overlook Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lingya Zhang Aveline Realty

    2299 Overlook Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
  • /29

    $323,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    155 Sharene Ln Unit 209, Walnut Creek, CA 94596

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,328

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burgess Compass

    155 Sharene Ln Unit 209, Walnut Creek, CA 94596
  • /59

    $1,265,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1548 Fieldcrest Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,964

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Hull Engel & Voelkers San Francisco

    1548 Fieldcrest Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1860 Tice Creek Dr Unit 1344, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,584

    Last Listing Agent LORI DAVIS RE/MAX Accord

    1860 Tice Creek Dr Unit 1344, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /29

    $2,860,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    849 Sibert Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,814,618

    Last Listing Agent Dana Green Compass

    849 Sibert Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /42

    $949,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1661 Marta Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,216

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Evans Compass

    1661 Marta Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
  • 1169 Sunrise Ridge Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    $1,549,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1169 Sunrise Ridge Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,315

    Last Listing Agent Michael Forkas

    1169 Sunrise Ridge Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • /34

    $2,713,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7 My Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,756,524

    Last Listing Agent Yana Rybakov Dudum Real Estate Group

    7 My Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549
  • 2435 Lunada Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    $1,652,625

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2435 Lunada Ln, Alamo, CA 94507

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $848/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,660,043

    Last Listing Agent Khalila Wolfe Cerda-Zein Real Estate

    2435 Lunada Ln, Alamo, CA 94507
  • 2165 Northwood Cir Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

    $310,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2165 Northwood Cir Unit B, Concord, CA 94520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,602

    Last Listing Agent Darius Sarkari JDK & Associates Realty, Inc.

    2165 Northwood Cir Unit B, Concord, CA 94520
  • 160 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

    $182,400

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    160 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Prillwitz RE/MAX Gold

    160 Sahara Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    30 La Casita Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,444

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Quanstrom Coldwell Banker

    30 La Casita Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94595
  • /35

    $3,800,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1204 Glen Rd, La Fayette, CA 94549

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,035,741

    Last Listing Agent Dana Green Compass

    1204 Glen Rd, La Fayette, CA 94549
  • /2

    $1,078,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    194 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Wormuth SummerHill Brokerage Inc

    194 Oak Cir, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home